Пізнє шоу з Девідом Леттерманом (1993—2015)

Late Show with David Letterman

Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
Tom Herrmann
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming
Mark Spada
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Девід Леттерман
Rob Burnett
Jerry Foley
Matt Roberts
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Kathy Mavrikakis
Brian Teta
Sheila Rogers
Nancy Agostini
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Timothy Kennedy
Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Jerry Foley
Primetime Emmy Awards (2012)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Primetime Emmy Awards (2011)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Jerry Foley
Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Primetime Emmy Awards (2009)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for Variety, Music or Comedy Programming
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Rob Burnett
Jerry Foley
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Matt Roberts
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Sheila Rogers
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Френк Себастіано
Bill Scheft
Роберт Борден
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Matt Roberts
Джо Гроссман
Jeremy Weiner
Primetime Emmy Awards (2008)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Девід Леттерман
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Jerry Foley
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Matt Roberts
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Sheila Rogers
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Френк Себастіано
Bill Scheft
Роберт Борден
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Matt Roberts
Джо Гроссман
Jeremy Weiner
Primetime Emmy Awards (2007)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Девід Леттерман
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Jerry Foley
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Matt Roberts
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Sheila Rogers
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Френк Себастіано
Bill Scheft
Роберт Борден
Steve Young
Aaron Blitzstein
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Matt Roberts
Джо Гроссман
Jeremy Weiner
Meredith Scardino
Primetime Emmy Awards (2006)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Tom Catusi
Steve Hostomsky
Mark Spada
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Девід Леттерман
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Jerry Foley
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Matt Roberts
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Sheila Rogers
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Френк Себастіано
Bill Scheft
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Matt Roberts
Джо Гроссман
Jeremy Weiner
Meredith Scardino
Sam Saltz
Primetime Emmy Awards (2005)
Переможець
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Jerry Foley
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Matt Roberts
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Sheila Rogers
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Френк Себастіано
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Matt Roberts
Джо Гроссман
Jeremy Weiner
Gerard Mulligan
Меттью Фленеган
David McHugh
Primetime Emmy Awards (2004)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for a VMC Programming
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Jerry Foley
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Matt Roberts
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Sheila Rogers
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Bill Scheft
Steve Young
Jonathan Green
Gabe Miller
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Matt Roberts
Джо Гроссман
Jeremy Weiner
Gerard Mulligan
Primetime Emmy Awards (2003)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Jerry Foley
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Matt Roberts
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Sheila Rogers
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series
Марк Огден
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Michael Carlucci
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Bill Scheft
Джеймс Крамер
Steve Young
Jonathan Green
Gabe Miller
Steve Hely
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Matt Roberts
Gerard Mulligan
Primetime Emmy Awards (2002)
Переможець
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series
Марк Огден
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Bill Scheft
Картер Бейс
Craig Thomas
Chris Harris
Gabe Abelson
Jason Gelles
Steve Young
Jonathan Green
Gabe Miller
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Gerard Mulligan
Joe Toplyn
Mike Haukom
Primetime Emmy Awards (2001)
Переможець
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series
Dave Dorsett
Timothy Kennedy
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Девід Леттерман
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Bill Scheft
Картер Бейс
Craig Thomas
Chris Harris
Gabe Abelson
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Gerard Mulligan
Joe Toplyn
Primetime Emmy Awards (2000)
Переможець
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Bill Scheft
Родні Ротман
Картер Бейс
Craig Thomas
Rob Burnett
Jon Beckerman
Chris Harris
Gabe Abelson
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Gerard Mulligan
Joe Toplyn
Beth Sherman
Primetime Emmy Awards (1999)
Переможець
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Tom Catusi
Mark Spada
Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Родні Ротман
Картер Бейс
Craig Thomas
Rob Burnett
Jon Beckerman
Chris Harris
Gabe Abelson
David Javerbaum
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Gerard Mulligan
Joe Toplyn
Jeff Boggs
Primetime Emmy Awards (1998)
Переможець
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Jon Beckerman
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Девід Леттерман
Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program
Девід Леттерман
Вілл Форте
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Родні Ротман
Картер Бейс
Craig Thomas
Rob Burnett
Jon Beckerman
Gabe Abelson
Тім Лонг
Steve Young
Ерік Каплан
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Gerard Mulligan
Joe Toplyn
Primetime Emmy Awards (1997)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Rob Burnett
Jon Beckerman
Joe Toplyn
Барбара Гейнс
Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program
Девід Леттерман
Алекс Грегорі
Пітер Хайк
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Bill Scheft
Matt Harrigan
Родні Ротман
Rob Burnett
Jon Beckerman
Тім Лонг
Steve Young
Ерік Каплан
Gerard Mulligan
Joe Toplyn
Primetime Emmy Awards (1996)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program
Jerry Foley
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Rob Burnett
Peter Lassally
Jon Beckerman
Joe Toplyn
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Primetime Emmy Awards (1995)
Переможець
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program
Kathleen Ankers
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Variety or Music Program
Hal Gurnee
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Rob Burnett
Peter Lassally
Роберт Мортон
Hal Gurnee
Jude Brennan
Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series
Jerry Foley
Dave Dorsett
Primetime Emmy Awards (1994)
Переможець
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Peter Lassally
Роберт Мортон
Hal Gurnee
Jude Brennan
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program
Kathleen Ankers
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Hal Gurnee
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences
Hal Gurnee
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program
Девід Леттерман
Spike Feresten
Bill Scheft
Rob Burnett
Jon Beckerman
Доник Кері
Стів О'доннелл
Steve Young
Nick Arnold
Gerard Mulligan
Jill Davis
Jeff Stilson
Larry Jacobson
Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series
Jerry Foley
American Comedy Awards, USA (2001)
Переможець
American Comedy Award
Funniest Male Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication
Девід Леттерман
American Comedy Awards, USA (1999)
Номінація
American Comedy Award
Funniest Male Performer in a TV Special (Leading or Supporting) Network, Cable or Syndication
Девід Леттерман
Funniest Male Guest Appearance in a TV Series
Стів Мартін
American Comedy Awards, USA (1996)
Номінація
American Comedy Award
Funniest Male Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication
Девід Леттерман
American Comedy Awards, USA (1994)
Переможець
American Comedy Award
Funniest Male Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication
Девід Леттерман
Directors Guild of America, USA (2006)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Jerry Foley
Directors Guild of America, USA (2005)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Jerry Foley
Directors Guild of America, USA (2003)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Jerry Foley
Directors Guild of America, USA (2002)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Jerry Foley
Directors Guild of America, USA (2001)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Jerry Foley
Directors Guild of America, USA (2000)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Directors Guild of America, USA (1999)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Directors Guild of America, USA (1996)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Hal Gurnee
Directors Guild of America, USA (1995)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Hal Gurnee
Directors Guild of America, USA (1994)
Номінація
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Hal Gurnee
GLAAD Media Awards (2012)
Номінація
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Talk Show Episode CBS
Gold Derby Awards (2010)
Номінація
Gold Derby TV Award
Variety Series
Gold Derby Awards (2008)
Номінація
Gold Derby TV Award
Variety Series
Gold Derby Awards (2007)
Номінація
Gold Derby TV Award
Variety Series
Gold Derby Awards (2004)
Номінація
Gold Derby TV Award
Variety Series
Online Film & Television Association (2013)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Male Performance in a Fiction Program
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (2012)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Male Performance in a Fiction Program
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (2010)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Male Performance in a Fiction Program
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (2009)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Online Film & Television Association (2008)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Best Host or Performer of a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (2007)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Best Host or Performer of a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (2006)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Miscellaneous Series
Best Host or Performer in a Miscellaneous Series or Special
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (2005)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Best Host or Performer of a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Program
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (2004)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Online Film & Television Association (2003)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Best Host or Performer in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (2002)
Переможець
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Ensemble in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Best Host or Performer in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (2001)
Переможець
OFTA Television Award
Best Host or Performer in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Online Film & Television Association (2000)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Best Host or Performer in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Best Ensemble in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Online Film & Television Association (1999)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Best Host or Performer in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (1998)
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Host of a Talk or Service Show
Девід Леттерман
Online Film & Television Association (1997)
Переможець
OFTA Television Award
Best Host or Performer in a Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
Девід Леттерман
Номінація
OFTA Television Award
Best Variety, Musical, or Comedy Series
People's Choice Awards, USA (2012)
Номінація
People's Choice Award
Favorite Late Night TV Host
Девід Леттерман
PGA Awards (2007)
Номінація
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Variety Television
Rob Burnett
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
PGA Awards (2006)
Номінація
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Variety Television
Rob Burnett
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
PGA Awards (2005)
Номінація
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Variety Television
Rob Burnett
Maria Pope
Барбара Гейнс
Jude Brennan
Teen Choice Awards (2009)
Номінація
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV: Late Night Show
Teen Choice Awards (2004)
Номінація
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV Show - Late Night
Teen Choice Awards (2003)
Номінація
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV - Late Night
Television Critics Association Awards (2015)
Переможець
Heritage Award
For Late Night with David Letterman
Television Critics Association Awards (1994)
Переможець
TCA Award
Program of the Year
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Comedy
TV Guide Awards (2000)
Номінація
TV Guide Award
Favorite Late Night Show
TV Guide Awards (1999)
Номінація
TV Guide Award
Favorite Late Night Show
Writers Guild of America, USA (2009)
Номінація
WGA Award (TV)
Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Френк Себастіано
Bill Scheft
Роберт Борден
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Matt Roberts
Джо Гроссман
Jeremy Weiner
Writers Guild of America, USA (2002)
Номінація
WGA Award (TV)
Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Bill Scheft
Картер Бейс
Craig Thomas
Chris Harris
Gabe Abelson
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Gerard Mulligan
Joe Toplyn
Writers Guild of America, USA (2001)
Номінація
WGA Award (TV)
Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Bill Scheft
Родні Ротман
Картер Бейс
Craig Thomas
Rob Burnett
Chris Harris
Gabe Abelson
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Lee H. Ellenberg
Gerard Mulligan
Joe Toplyn
Writers Guild of America, USA (2000)
Номінація
WGA Award (TV)
Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series
Девід Леттерман
Jim Mulholland
Michael Barrie
Bill Scheft
Родні Ротман
Картер Бейс
Craig Thomas
Rob Burnett
Jon Beckerman
Chris Harris
Gabe Abelson
David Javerbaum
Steve Young
Tom Ruprecht
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
Gerard Mulligan
Joe Toplyn
Jeff Boggs
Beth Sherman
Нещодавно переглянуті: