P.O.V. (1988)
POV
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (1988)
Переможець Emmy |
Special Classification of Outstanding Program Achievement
Tina Di Feliciantonio Marc Weiss |
Television Critics Association Awards (1993)
Номінація TCA Award |
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (1999)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Historical Programming - Programs
Macky Alston |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2000)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story - Programs |
Outstanding Historical Programming - Programs
Emiko Omori |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2001)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story - Programs
Cara Mertes |
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Historical Programming - Programs
Cara Mertes Barbara Sonneborn |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Directing
Deann Borshay |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2002)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Background/Analysis of a Single Current Story - Long Form
B.Z. Goldberg Justine Shapiro Cara Mertes |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
B.Z. Goldberg Justine Shapiro Cara Mertes |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Direction | |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing | |
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing
Карлос Боладо |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2003)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Таша Олдхем Ноель Райт Cara Mertes |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2004)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Coverage of a Current News Story - Long Form
Джозеф Ф. Ловетт Cara Mertes |
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Лора Пойтрас Cara Mertes Linda Goode Bryant |
|
Outstanding Cultural & Artistic Programming - Long Form
Cara Mertes |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2005)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Джон Шенк Меган Мілан Cara Mertes Frances Reid |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Direction | |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Cinematography
Джон Шенк |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2006)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Ліз Ґарбус Маршалл Керрі Рорі Кеннеді Cara Mertes |
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Cara Mertes Susan Stern |
|
Outstanding Cultural & Artistic Programming
Сільва Басмаджиан Ерін Фейт Янг Cara Mertes |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Cara Mertes Tod Lending |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Writing
Ross McElwee |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Writing
Susan Stern |
Film Independent Spirit Awards (2007)
Переможець Truer Than Fiction Award |
Adele Horne |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2007)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Лора Пойтрас Cara Mertes |
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Heidi Ewing Rachel Grady Cara Mertes |
|
Outstanding Arts & Culture Programming
Cara Mertes Rogier Kappers |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Ellen Perry Cara Mertes |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2008)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Cara Mertes Almudena Carracedo Robert Bahar |
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Енн Мейкпіс Cara Mertes |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Drury Gunn Carr Doug Hawes-Davis Cara Mertes |
|
Outstanding Interview
Майкл Ептід Claire Lewis |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Malcolm Pullinger Ralph Arlyck Steve Wax |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Writing
Ralph Arlyck |
International Documentary Association (2009)
Переможець IDA Award |
Continuing Series
Джеймс Молл Yung Chang Селлі Бохнер Kazuhiro Sôda John Christou Ravida Din Mila Aung-Thwin Daniel Cross |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2009)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Interview
Джеймс Молл |
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form
Кіран Фіцджеральд Пітер Гілберт Shane Slattery-Quintanilla Brendan Fitzgerald |
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Gordon Quinn Joanna Rudnick |
|
Outstanding Historical Programming - Long Form
Річард Пірс Andrés Cediel Elizabeth Farnsworth |
|
Outstanding Arts & Culture Programming
Andrzej Fidyk Torstein Grude |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Джеймс Молл |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Cinematography | |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing
Gary Weimberg Josh Peterson |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Research
Katrina Browne Alla Kovgan |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking
Еллен Керас Cara Mertes |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2010)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Technology Programming
Джеффрі Сміт |
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Aron Gaudet Gita Pullapilly Denise Dilanni |
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form
Памела Йетс Paco de Onis |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Памела Йетс Paco de Onis Peter Kinoy |
International Documentary Association (2011)
Переможець IDA Award |
Best Continuing Series
Янс Форд Christopher White |
Номінація Humanitas Award |
Рамона С. Діаз Tony Gloria |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2011)
Peabody Awards (2011)
Переможець Peabody Award |
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS) For The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers |
International Documentary Association (2012)
Номінація IDA Award |
Best Continuing Series
Янс Форд Christopher White |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2012)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - Documentary and Long Form
Christopher White |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
David Hartstein Янс Форд Heather Courtney Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form
Rob Lemkin Thet Sambath Янс Форд Mike Wang Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting - Long Form
Lixin Fan Qi Zhao Янс Форд Christopher White Mila Aung-Thwin Daniel Cross Stephen Gong Bob Moore |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Lixin Fan Qi Zhao Янс Форд Christopher White Mila Aung-Thwin Daniel Cross Stephen Gong Bob Moore |
|
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Janus Metz Pedersen Янс Форд Ронні Фридтджоф Christopher White |
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form
Янс Форд Nicole Stott Katie Galloway Kelly Duane Christopher White Mike Nicholson John Battsek |
|
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Люсі Бейлі Andrew Thompson Янс Форд Christopher White David Pearson |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Янс Форд Nicole Stott Katie Galloway Kelly Duane Christopher White Mike Nicholson John Battsek |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Janus Metz Pedersen Янс Форд Ронні Фридтджоф Christopher White |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Rob Lemkin Thet Sambath Янс Форд Mike Wang Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Research
Rob Lemkin Thet Sambath |
|
New Approaches to News & Documentary Programming: Documentaries
Андреа Дорфман Янс Форд Christopher White |
|
New Approaches to News & Documentary Programming: Arts, Lifestyle and Culture
Янс Форд Mike Rauch Tim Rauch David Isay Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Cinematography - Documentary and Long Form | |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - Documentary and Long Form
Greg O'Toole |
International Documentary Association (2013)
Номінація IDA Award |
Best Continuing Series
Christopher White |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2013)
Номінація Emmy |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Patricio Guzmán Янс Форд Christopher White |
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form
Рамона С. Діаз Янс Форд Майкл Коллінз Eric Daniel Metzgar Marty Syjuco Christopher White Stephen Gong |
|
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form
Памела Йетс Янс Форд Christopher White Paco de Onis Peter Kinoy |
|
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Стів Ландесберґ Янс Форд Jennifer Fox Stefanie Diaz Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Historical Programming - Long Form
Patricio Guzmán Янс Форд Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Science and Technology Programming
Ian Cheney Янс Форд Christopher White Colin Cheney |
International Documentary Association (2014)
Номінація IDA Award |
Best Curated Series
Christopher White |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2014)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Arts & Culture Programming
Angad Bhalla Ed Barreveld Christopher White |
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Coverage of a Current News Story - Long Form
Ніл Флаерті Katie Dellamaggiore Брайан Зац John Forte Judith Helfand Christopher White |
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Bernardo Ruiz Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form
Фернан Мельгар Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Interview
Майкл Ептід Christopher White Claire Lewis |
Overseas Press Club Of America Awards (2014)
Переможець Edward R. Murrow Award |
Edward R. Murrow Award
Rachel Boynton |
International Documentary Association (2015)
Переможець IDA Award |
Best Curated Series
Christopher White |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2015)
Переможець Emmy |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Martha Shane Лана Вілсон Christopher White |
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Стенлі Нельсон Yael Melamede Лідія Дін Пілчер Christopher White Jason DaSilva |
|
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Research
Rachel Boynton |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Christopher White Joe Brewster Michele Stephenson |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Бред Пітт Рік Розенталь Стівен Шейнберґ Rachel Boynton Susan Swartz Деде Гарднер Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - Documentary and Long Form
Erin Casper Margaret Byrne Geeta Gandbhir |
|
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Lixin Fan Пітер Уинтоник Qi Zhao Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting - Long Form
Бред Пітт Рік Розенталь Стівен Шейнберґ Rachel Boynton Susan Swartz Деде Гарднер Christopher White |
Peabody Awards (2015)
Переможець Peabody Award |
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS) P.O.V./American Documentary |
Critics' Choice Documentary Awards (2016)
Номінація Critics' Choice Documentary Award |
Best Ongoing Documentary Series |
International Documentary Association (2016)
Номінація IDA Award |
Best Curated Series
Justine Nagan |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2016)
Переможець Emmy |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Zachary Heinzerling Sierra Pettengill Лідія Дін Пілчер Christopher White |
New Approaches: Arts, Lifestyle and Culture
David Isay Christopher White |
|
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Arts & Culture Programming
Bonni Cohen Sam Cullman Jennifer Grausman Mark Becker Christopher White |
Outstanding Graphic Design & Art Direction
Маршалл Керрі Heather Kahn Joe Posner |
Peabody Awards (2016)
Переможець Peabody Award |
Winner Public Broadcasting Service (PBS) For Don't Tell Anyone (No Le Digas a Nadie) |
Critics' Choice Documentary Awards (2017)
Номінація Critics' Choice Documentary Award |
Best Ongoing Documentary Series (TV/Streaming) |
International Documentary Association (2017)
Номінація IDA Award |
Best Curated Series
Justine Nagan |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2017)
Critics' Choice Documentary Awards (2018)
Номінація Critics' Choice Documentary Award |
Best Ongoing Documentary Series |
International Documentary Association (2018)
Переможець IDA Award |
Best Curated Series
Justine Nagan |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2018)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Current Affairs Documentary
Kareem Abeed Firas Fayyad Justine Nagan Christopher White Søren Steen Jespersen |
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Technology Documentary
Justine Nagan Christopher White Mike Day Henrik Underbjerg |
Outstanding Current Affairs Documentary
Patty Kim Chris Sheridan Justine Nagan Майкл Коллінз Marty Syjuco Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Arts & Culture Documentary
Mo-young Jin Justine Nagan Christopher White |
|
Outstanding Arts & Culture Documentary
Justine Nagan Ido Haar Stephen Apkon Christopher White |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Mo-young Jin Justine Nagan Christopher White |
International Documentary Association (2019)
Номінація IDA Award |
Best Curated Series
Justine Nagan |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2019)
Номінація Emmy |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Zaradasht Ahmed Hans Husum Justine Nagan |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Justine Nagan |
Останні коментарі до фільмів
кінцівка просто🔥🔥...
Помаранчевий — хіт сезону (2013) s06e11
зніміть жанр Вестерн, тут і самим вестерном і близ...Божа країна (2022)
Цікава історія! У цьому випадку, аварія з комп'юте...Комп'ютер в кросівках (1969)
Передивилася 10-й сезон і нарешті подивилась 11-й....Цілком таємно (1993)
Хороший фільм про користь трудотерапії) Правда, є ...Життя, як дім (2001)
Один з найкращих українських фільмів, які я бачила...Довбуш (2023)
Це краще за першу частину 👍👍👍...Бунтівний місяць. Частина 2: Та, що лишає шрами (2024)
Нещодавно переглянуті: