Nova (1974)
NOVA
Primetime Emmy Awards (1978)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Informational Series |
Writers Guild of America, USA (1997)
Номінація WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Current Events
Nancy Linde |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (1999)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story - Programs
David Breashears Liesl Clark |
BAFTA Awards (2000)
Номінація BAFTA TV Award |
Best Photography (Factual) |
Writers Guild of America, USA (2000)
Номінація WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Other Than Current Events |
Documentary - Current Events
Elizabeth Arledge |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2000)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Background/Analysis of a Single Current Story - Programs
Susan K. Lewis |
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Background/Analysis of a Single Current Story - Programs
David Darlow Peter Bate John Smithson |
International Documentary Association (2001)
Переможець IDA Award |
Continuing Series (Strand)
Kirk Wolfinger Rushmore DeNooyer |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2001)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Directing
Michael Barnes |
Outstanding Historical Programming with Limited Dramatization - Programs
Паула Апселл Леслі Вудгед Jeremy Bennett |
|
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story - Programs
David Fanning Паула Апселл Jon Palfreman |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2002)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Background/Analysis of a Single Current Story - Long Form
Рокі Коллінз Kirk Wolfinger Паула Апселл Michael Oreskes Charles Tremayne |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Writing
Julia Cort |
|
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Nature Programming - Long Form
Паула Апселл Nancy Linde |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Writing
Julia Cort Elizabeth Arledge |
Writers Guild of America, USA (2002)
Переможець WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Other Than Current Events
Rushmore DeNooyer |
Writers Guild of America, USA (2003)
Номінація WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Current Events
Рокі Коллінз |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2003)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Cinematography for Non-Fiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
John Armstrong |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2003)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Historical Programming - Long Form
Девід Аксельрод Паула Апселл |
Outstanding Historical Programming - Long Form
Сара Голт Паула Апселл Сюзанна Сімпсон Келлі Тайлер |
|
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Larry Klein Гарфілд Кеннеді Паула Апселл Джон Лінч Matthew Barrett |
|
Номінація Emmy |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Сара Голт Паула Апселл Сюзанна Сімпсон Келлі Тайлер |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2004)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Writing
Ґері Ґлассман |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Joseph McMaster Julia Cort Паула Апселл Девід Хікман |
|
Outstanding Science, Technology and Nature Programming
Joseph McMaster Julia Cort Паула Апселл Девід Хікман |
|
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Рокі Коллінз Kirk Wolfinger Паула Апселл Kim Shillinglaw Matthew Barrett |
|
Outstanding Informational Programming - Long Form
Liesl Clark Паула Апселл |
|
Outstanding Historical Programming - Long Form
Девід Аксельрод Паула Апселл |
|
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing
Jonathan Sahula Dick Bartlett |
Outstanding Coverage of a Current News Story - Long Form
Паула Апселл Michael Jorgensen |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2005)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Graphic and Artistic Design |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Research
Howard Green Cass Sapir |
|
Outstanding Science, Technology and Nature Programming
Mark Davis Паула Апселл |
|
Outstanding Historical Programming - Long Form
Паула Апселл Ненсі Портер Peter Frumkin |
|
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form
Ґері Ґлассман Паула Апселл Howard Green |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2006)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Мартін Вільямс Joseph McMaster Паула Апселл Lara Acaster Alex Williamson |
CINE Competition (2006)
Переможець CINE Golden Eagle |
Telecast - Professional Non-Fiction Division: Environment and Natural Science
Peter Chinn Паула Апселл Caroline Penry-Davey |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2007)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Writing
Gail Willumsen |
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Historical Programming - Long Form
Louise Osmond Chris Schmidt Паула Апселл |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing
Деніел МакКейб |
Cinema Audio Society, USA (2007)
Номінація C.A.S. Award |
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music - Series or Specials
Scott Harber Chris Strollo Susan Hartford |
International Documentary Association (2008)
Номінація Pare Lorentz Award |
Gary Johnstone Joseph McMaster |
Номінація IDA Award |
Continuing Series
Ґері Ґлассман Joseph Seamans Паула Апселл John Rubin John B. Bredar |
Peabody Awards (2008)
Переможець Peabody Award |
John Rubin |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2008)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing
Jonathan Sahula |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Research
Meredith Woods Stephen Lyons Llewellyn M. Smith Patricia Garcia Rios |
|
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Lighting Direction & Scenic Design
Gary Henoch |
Writers Guild of America, USA (2009)
Переможець WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Other Than Current Events
Ґері Ґлассман |
Номінація WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Current Events
Joseph McMaster |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2009)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Research
John Rubin |
Outstanding Science, Technology and Nature Programming
Паула Апселл John Rubin John B. Bredar James Donald |
|
Outstanding Science, Technology and Nature Programming
Ґері Ґлассман Паула Апселл |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2010)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form
James Bamford Scott Willis Паула Апселл |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Kirk Wolfinger Rushmore DeNooyer Паула Апселл |
|
Outstanding Nature Programming
Сільва Басмаджиан Emmanuel Laurent Паула Апселл Elizabeth Arledge Нік де Пенсьер Gerry Flahive |
Directors Guild of Canada (2010)
Номінація DGC Team Award |
Outstanding Team Achievement in a Television Movie/Mini-Series
Джон Бредшоу John Shurko |
Cinema Audio Society, USA (2010)
Номінація C.A.S. Award |
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music - Series or Specials
Jeff Orlowski Chris Strollo |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2011)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Technology Programming
Ґері Ґлассман Паула Апселл Scott Tiffany |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Cinematography - News Coverage/Documentaries
Джеремі Кроуелл Mark Daniels |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2012)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story - Long Form
Terri Randall Паула Апселл David Shadrack Smith Timothy Smith |
Outstanding Science and Technology Programming
Браян Грін Rushmore DeNooyer Joseph McMaster Julia Cort Паула Апселл Anna Lee Strachan Jonathan Sahula Graham Judd Randall MacLowry Josh Rosen Сабін Стрітер David Elisco Ana Salceda Doug Quade Ricardo Andrade |
Writers Guild of America, USA (2012)
Номінація WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Other Than Current Events
Деніел МакКейб |
Documentary - Current Events
Julia Cort Michael Bicks |
Writers Guild of America, USA (2013)
Номінація WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Other Than Current Events
Joseph McMaster Julia Cort Josh Rosen |
Переможець WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Other Than Current Events
Joseph McMaster Randall MacLowry |
Young Artist Awards (2013)
Переможець Social Relations of Knowledge Institute Award |
David Pogue |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2014)
Переможець Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Technology Programming
Miles O'Brien Julia Cort Паула Апселл Rob Tinworth |
International Documentary Association (2015)
Номінація IDA Award |
Best Episodic Series
Julia Cort Паула Апселл |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2015)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Technology Programming
Nathan Williams Chris Schmidt Паула Апселл |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Music and Sound
Крістофер Райф |
Writers Guild of America, USA (2016)
Переможець WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary - Other Than Current Events
Деніел МакКейб |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2016)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Technology Programming
Graham Townsley Паула Апселл |
Outstanding Science and Technology Programming
Chris Schmidt Деніел МакКейб Паула Апселл Richard Reisz |
|
Outstanding Science and Technology Programming
Chris Schmidt David Dugan Паула Апселл Jamie E. Lochhead |
|
Outstanding Graphic Design & Art Direction |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2017)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Technology Documentary
Niobe Thompson Larry Klein Chris Schmidt Julia Cort Паула Апселл |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2018)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Technology Documentary
Chris Schmidt Julia Cort Паула Апселл Llewellyn M. Smith |
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2019)
Номінація Emmy |
Outstanding Science and Technology Documentary
Doug Hamilton Chris Schmidt Julia Cort Паула Апселл |
Outstanding Science and Technology Documentary
Niobe Thompson Chris Schmidt Julia Cort Паула Апселл Elizabeth Arledge Susan Dando |
|
Outstanding Science and Technology Documentary
Doug Hamilton Chris Schmidt Julia Cort Паула Апселл |
|
Outstanding Science and Technology Documentary
Niobe Thompson Chris Schmidt Julia Cort Паула Апселл Elizabeth Arledge Susan Dando |
Writers Guild of America, USA (2019)
Номінація WGA Award (TV) |
Documentary Script - Current Events
Rushmore DeNooyer |
Форум
Бракує однієї вкладки
25 березня 2024, 16:05
Сервіси для перегляду фільмів23 березня 2024, 11:29
Актори дубляжу22 березня 2024, 16:25
Замість піратсвувати, треба писати листи Sweet.tv22 березня 2024, 15:41
Що наше, що не наше або про "подарунки"19 березня 2024, 17:05
Мульт з дитинства19 березня 2024, 16:36
Пошук за віковим рейтингом19 березня 2024, 7:48
Останні коментарі до фільмів
Опис:
Warner Bros. has revealed the official titl...
Бітлджюс Бітлджюс (2024)
З усіх фільмів які були представлені в номінації н...Будинок зі скалок (2022)
Багато років відкладав перегляд цього фільму з хор...Дружина мандрівника у часі (2009)
Цілковита нудьга, хоч інколи і було цікаво. Опис д...Виживуть тільки коханці (2013)
Пише, що вийшов 26.12.2019. Проте де його дивитись...X-Force (2020)
Пісня Сімона на 34:50 чудова. Фінал не поганий, ра...Молоді монархи (2021) s03e06
Дуже багато перерізаних горлянок. Не добра казка з...Свінні Тодд (2007)
Нещодавно переглянуті: