Континуум (2012—2015)

Continuum

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2016)
Переможець
Saturn Award
Best Science Fiction Television Series
Номінація
Saturn Award
Best Actress on Television
Рейчел Ніколс
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Ерік Кнудсен
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2015)
Переможець
Special Award
Special Recognition Award
Номінація
Saturn Award
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Lexa Doig
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Ерік Кнудсен
Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Рейчел Ніколс
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2014)
Номінація
Saturn Award
Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Рейчел Ніколс
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Ерік Кнудсен
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2013)
Номінація
Saturn Award
Best Presentation on Television
Canadian Cinema Editors Awards (2014)
Номінація
Canadian Cinema Editors Award
Best Editing in Long Form Television Series
Canadian Screen Awards, CA (2015)
Номінація
Canadian Screen Award
Best Dramatic Series
Саймон Беррі
Pat Williams
Tom Rowe
Canadian Screen Awards, CA (2014)
Номінація
Canadian Screen Award
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Series
Лувія Петерсен
Найкращі візуальні ефекти
Adam Stern
Canadian Screen Awards, CA (2013)
Переможець
Canadian Screen Award
Найкращі візуальні ефекти
Adam Stern
Номінація
Canadian Screen Award
Best Dramatic Series
Jeff King
Саймон Беррі
Pat Williams
Tom Rowe
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Джон Кассар
Best Writing in a Dramatic Series
Саймон Беррі
Best Original Music Score for a Series
Джефф Денна
Directors Guild of Canada (2014)
Номінація
DGC Craft Award
Direction - Television Series
Саймон Беррі
Direction - Television Series
Pat Williams
Directors Guild of Canada (2013)
Номінація
DGC Team Award
Television Series - Drama
Pat Williams
Robert Crippen
International Academy of Web Television Awards (2014)
Переможець
IAWTV Award
Best Design (Art Direction/Production)
Eric Whitney
Best Original Music
Деймон Крисвелл
Номінація
IAWTV Award
Best Visual Effects (Digital)
International Academy of Web Television Awards (2013)
Переможець
IAWTV Award
Best Design (Art Direction/Production)
Eric Whitney
Best Editing
Blake Calhoun
Leo Awards (2016)
Переможець
Leo
Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series
Кріс Аугуст
Leo Awards (2015)
Номінація
Leo
Best Dramatic Series
Саймон Беррі
Pat Williams
Tom Rowe
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Саймон Беррі
Leo Awards (2014)
Переможець
Leo
Best Dramatic Series
Саймон Беррі
Pat Williams
Tom Rowe
Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series
Саймон Беррі
Best Cinematography in a Dramatic Series
Майкл Вейл
Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series
Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series
Kimani Ray Smith
Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Lexa Doig
Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series
Аллан Лі
Номінація
Leo
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Вільям Варінг
Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Роджер Р. Кросс
Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series
Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Дженніфер Спенс
Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series
Кріс Аугуст
Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Іен Трейсі
Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Лувія Петерсен
Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series
Best Cinematography in a Dramatic Series
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Саймон Беррі
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Pat Williams
Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series
Adam Stern
Leo Awards (2013)
Переможець
Leo
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Вільям Варінг
Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series
Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Іен Трейсі
Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series
Саймон Беррі
Best Dramatic Series
Саймон Беррі
Pat Williams
Tom Rowe
Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Річард Гермон
Номінація
Leo
Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Lexa Doig
Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series
Дженніфер Спенс
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Pat Williams
Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series
Kimani Ray Smith
Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Джесі Мос
Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series
Кріс Аугуст
Best Cinematography in a Dramatic Series
Майкл Вейл
Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Браян Маркінсон
Prix Aurora Awards (2016)
Номінація
Aurora Award
Best Visual Presentation
Саймон Беррі
The Streamy Awards (2014)
Номінація
Streamy Award
Найкраща музика
Деймон Крисвелл
The Streamy Awards (2013)
Номінація
Streamy Award
Best Editing
Blake Calhoun
UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver (2014)
Переможець
UBCP Award
Найкраща чоловіча роль
Іен Трейсі
Номінація
Best Actor
Найкраща чоловіча роль
Стівен Лобо
UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver (2013)
Номінація
UBCP Award
Найкраща чоловіча роль
Іен Трейсі
Writers Guild of Canada (2014)
Номінація
WGC Award
Drama Series
Саймон Беррі
Writers Guild of Canada (2012)
Номінація
WGC Award
Drama Series
Саймон Беррі
Young Entertainer Awards (2016)
Переможець
Young Entertainer Award
Best Recurring Young Actor 13 & Under - Television Series
Sean Michael Kyer
Нещодавно переглянуті: