Dateline NBC (1992—)

Dateline NBC

ALMA Awards (1999)
Переможець
ALMA Award
Outstanding Correspondent in a Primetime News Magazine
Жізелль Фернандез
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards (2003)
Переможець
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Майкл Короп
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards (2000)
Переможець
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Майкл Короп
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards (1999)
Переможець
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Майкл Короп
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards (1998)
Переможець
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Майкл Короп
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards (1997)
Переможець
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Майкл Короп
CINE Competition (2002)
Переможець
CINE Golden Eagle
Telecast - Professional Non-Fiction Division: History
CINE Competition (2001)
Переможець
CINE Golden Eagle
Broadcast Division: News, Special Features, Public Affairs and General Information
Jason Raff
Broadcast Division: News, Special Features, Public Affairs and General Information
Genesis Awards (2005)
Переможець
Genesis Award
TV Newsmagazine
GLAAD Media Awards (2006)
Номінація
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine
GLAAD Media Awards (2005)
Номінація
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding TV Journalism
Outstanding TV Journalism
GLAAD Media Awards (2000)
Номінація
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding TV Journalism
Gracie Allen Awards (2001)
Переможець
Gracie
Outstanding Documentary - 30 Minutes and Over
Gracie Allen Awards (1999)
Переможець
Gracie
Outstanding Documentary - 30 Minutes and Over
Image Awards (NAACP) (2002)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information - Special
Image Awards (NAACP) (2000)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series
Image Awards (NAACP) (1999)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series
Image Awards (NAACP) (1997)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series/Special
Image Awards (NAACP) (1996)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series
New York Press Club Awards (2019)
Переможець
New York Press Club Award
Continuing Coverage
Keith Morrison
Joe Delmonico
David Varga
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2018)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Edited Interview
Lester Holt
Пол Райан Ф.
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2017)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Report in a News Magazine
Lester Holt
Outstanding Edited Interview
Том Брокау
Sabrina Esposito
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Lester Holt
Пол Райан Ф.
Irene Trullinger
Harry Smith
Keith Morrison
Andrea Canning
Stephen Lucas
Izhar Harpaz
Josh Mankiewicz
Dennis Murphy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Пол Райан Ф.
Richard Engel
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2016)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Interview
Irene Trullinger
Kate Snow
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Lester Holt
Пол Райан Ф.
Irene Trullinger
Andrea Mitchell
Pete Williams
Kelly O'Donnell
Richard Engel
Sam Champion
Judy Farinet
Brett Holey
Stephen Lucas
Keir Simmons
Anne Thompson
Tom Costello
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Kate Snow
Best Report in a News Magazine
Kate Snow
Outstanding Video Journalism: News
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2015)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Josh Mankiewicz
Best Report in a News Magazine
Josh Mankiewicz
Outstanding Video Journalism: News
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - News
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2013)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Керрі Енн
Natalie Morales
Lester Holt
Пол Райан Ф.
Brian Williams
Hoda Kotb
Кріс Хансен
Harry Smith
Kate Snow
Andrea Canning
John Libretto
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Hoda Kotb
Best Report in a News Magazine
Luke Russert
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - News
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Video Journalism - News
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2012)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Video Journalism - News
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Керрі Енн
Izhar Harpaz
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Lester Holt
Brian Williams
Кріс Хансен
Keith Morrison
John Libretto
Izhar Harpaz
Josh Mankiewicz
Dennis Murphy
Justin Smith
David Varga
Solly Granatstein
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Keith Morrison
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - News
Irene Trullinger
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2011)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Керрі Енн
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - Quick Turnaround
Richard Platt
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Mike Sheehan
Кріс Хансен
Richard Engel
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Richard Engel
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Brian Williams
Irene Trullinger
Outstanding Interview
Метт Лауер
Outstanding Promotional Announcement: Institutional
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2010)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Керрі Енн
Hoda Kotb
Кріс Хансен
Peter Greenberg
Judy Farinet
John Libretto
Joe Delmonico
Cameo George
Dennis Murphy
Justin Smith
John Block
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - Quick Turnaround
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - Quick Turnaround
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting in a News Magazine
Кріс Хансен
Allison Orr
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting in a News Magazine
Кріс Хансен
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2009)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - Quick Turnaround
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Метт Лауер
Joe Delmonico
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
Victoria Corderi
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2008)
Номінація
Emmy
Best Report in a News Magazine
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2007)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Керрі Енн
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Метт Лауер
Joe Delmonico
Best Report in a News Magazine
Hoda Kotb
Izhar Harpaz
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2006)
Переможець
Emmy
Best Report in a News Magazine
Keith Morrison
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Керрі Енн
Mary Lockhart
Judy Farinet
Josh Mankiewicz
Julie Cohen
Sandy Cummings
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Stone Phillips
Adam Ciralsky
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
Adam Ciralsky
Ліза Майерс
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
John Hockenberry
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Brian Williams
Carl Quintanilla
Hoda Kotb
Кріс Хансен
Stone Phillips
Judy Farinet
Izhar Harpaz
Dennis Murphy
John Larson
Martin Savidge
Tony Zumbado
Julie Cohen
Sandy Cummings
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Hoda Kotb
Andrea Mitchell
Stone Phillips
Robert Bazell
Judy Farinet
Izhar Harpaz
Dennis Murphy
John Larson
Edie Magnus
Sara James
Julie Cohen
Sandy Cummings
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2005)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
Кріс Хансен
Outstanding Interview
Метт Лауер
Mary Lockhart
Joe Delmonico
Best Report in a News Magazine
Кріс Хансен
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
John Larson
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Пітер Гілберт
Stone Phillips
Katy Chevigny
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Keith Morrison
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Hoda Kotb
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Hoda Kotb
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
Кріс Хансен
Outstanding Interview
Кеті Курік
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Research
Outstanding Historical Programming - Long Form
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2004)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Mary Lockhart
Joe Delmonico
Rob Stafford
Jeanne Hedden
Sandy Cummings
Jeff Cooperman
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Mary Lockhart
Izhar Harpaz
Dennis Murphy
Julie Cohen
John Block
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Том Брокау
Brian Williams
Кріс Хансен
John Hockenberry
Dennis Murphy
Edie Magnus
Patrick Weiland
Jeff Cooperman
Outstanding Interview
Stone Phillips
Best Report in a News Magazine
Том Брокау
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2003)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
Кріс Хансен
Outstanding Interview
Том Брокау
Colleen Halpin
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Hoda Kotb
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Stone Phillips
Jeff Cooperman
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story in a News Magazine
Метт Лауер
Joe Delmonico
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Dawn Fratangelo
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
Кріс Хансен
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
John Hockenberry
Patrick Weiland
Best Report in a News Magazine
Keith Morrison
Best Report in a News Magazine
Том Брокау
Colleen Halpin
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Research
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2002)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story - Long Form
John Hockenberry
Izhar Harpaz
Best Report in a News Magazine
Джейн Полі
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Interview
Stone Phillips
Outstanding Interview
Stone Phillips
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2001)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story - Segments
Кріс Хансен
Colleen Halpin
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Electronic Camerawork
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story - Segments
Len Cannon
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story - Segments
Keith Morrison
Izhar Harpaz
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Programs
John Larson
Outstanding Informational or Cultural Programming - Segments
Josh Mankiewicz
Outstanding Historical Programming - Segments
Stone Phillips
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Research
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2000)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Informational or Cultural Programming - Segments
John Hockenberry
Outstanding Achievement in a Craft in News and Documentary Programming - Researchers
Outstanding Instant Coverage of a News Story - Programs
Том Брокау
Кріс Хансен
Joe Delmonico
Colleen Halpin
Dawn Fratangelo
Mike Taibbi
Sara James
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Historical Programming - Segments
Dennis Murphy
Outstanding Achievement in a Craft in News and Documentary Programming - Researchers
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (1999)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story - Programs
Dennis Murphy
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in a Craft in News and Documentary Programming - Researchers
Jason Samuels
Outstanding Instant Coverage of a News Story - Programs
David Gregory
Dennis Murphy
Dawn Fratangelo
Mike Taibbi
Len Cannon
Outstanding Background/Analysis of a Single Current Story - Programs
John Larson
Outstanding Informational or Cultural Programming - Segments
Rob Stafford
Outstanding Informational or Cultural Programming - Segments
Dawn Fratangelo
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (1995)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Graphic Design - Programme Content Sequences
Peabody Awards (2001)
Переможець
Peabody Award
National Broadcasting Company (NBC)
Peabody Awards (1999)
Переможець
Peabody Award
National Broadcasting Company (NBC)
Television Critics Association Awards (1998)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
TV Guide Awards (2000)
Номінація
TV Guide Award
Favorite News Program
TV Guide Awards (1999)
Переможець
TV Guide Award
Favorite News Program
Writers Guild of America, USA (2000)
Номінація
WGA Award (TV)
Documentary - Current Events
Том Брокау
Writers Guild of America, USA (1998)
Переможець
WGA Award (TV)
Documentary - Current Events
Нещодавно переглянуті: