ABC News Nightline (1980—)

ABC News Nightline

American Television Awards (1993)
Номінація
American Television Award
Best News, Information or Documentary Series
Christopher Awards (1997)
Переможець
Christopher Award
Television Specials
Genesis Awards (2018)
Переможець
Genesis Award
Outstanding TV Newsmagazine
JuJu Chang
Victoria Thompson
Genesis Awards (2003)
Переможець
Genesis Award
Television - News Feature
GLAAD Media Awards (2018)
Номінація
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine
GLAAD Media Awards (2006)
Номінація
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine
GLAAD Media Awards (2004)
Номінація
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding TV Journalism
GLAAD Media Awards (2003)
Номінація
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Television Journalism
Image Awards (NAACP) (2003)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information - Series or Special
Image Awards (NAACP) (2002)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information - Special
Image Awards (NAACP) (2000)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information Special
Image Awards (NAACP) (1998)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2018)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Newscast
Bob Woodruff
Geoff Martz
Jeffrey Turboff
Outstanding Feature Story in a Newscast
JuJu Chang
Geoff Martz
Linsey Davis
Jeffrey Turboff
Jenna Millman
Best Story in a Newscast
Bob Woodruff
Geoff Martz
Jeffrey Turboff
Outstanding Investigative Report in a Newscast
Bob Woodruff
Geoff Martz
Outstanding Hard News Feature Story in a Newscast
Ден Гарріс
Bob Woodruff
Geoff Martz
Kirit Radia
Ian Pannell
Jeffrey Turboff
Jake Lefferman
Jenna Millman
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2017)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Hard News Feature Story in a Newscast
Ден Гарріс
Jenna Millman
Best Story in a Newscast
Ден Гарріс
Jenna Millman
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Newscast
Брайан Росс
David Muir
Майкл Мендельсон
Martha Raddatz
JuJu Chang
Stephanie Wash
Brad Garrett
Linzie Janis
Gio Benitez
Pierre Thomas
Brian Epstein
Emily Taguchi
Jake Lefferman
Outstanding Feature Story in a Newscast
Byron Pitts
Jenna Millman
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Брайан Росс
Michele McPhee
Outstanding Hard News Feature Story in a Newscast
Bob Woodruff
Geoff Martz
Emily Taguchi
Jeffrey Turboff
Outstanding Investigative Report in a Newscast
Брайан Росс
Gloria Riviera
Stephanie Zimmermann
Jenna Millman
Best Story in a Newscast
David Muir
Geoff Martz
Pierre Thomas
Nick Capote
Jenna Millman
Outstanding Video Journalism: News
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2016)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Hard News Report in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Alex Marquardt
Nick Capote
Jenna Millman
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2015)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Hard News Report in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Terry Moran
Брайан Росс
Jeanmarie Condon
Richard Besser
Geoff Martz
Melia Patria
Best Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Terry Moran
Jeanmarie Condon
Richard Besser
Geoff Martz
Melia Patria
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
David Wright
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Richard Besser
Geoff Martz
Steve Osunsami
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Джордж Стефанопулос
Jim Avila
David Muir
Hana Karar
Nick Capote
Outstanding Feature Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2014)
Переможець
Emmy
Best Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Jeanmarie Condon
Ден Гарріс
Nick Capote
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Graphic Design & Art Direction
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2013)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Feature Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Jeanmarie Condon
Linsey Davis
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Diane Sawyer
Брайан Росс
Jeanmarie Condon
Ден Гарріс
David Muir
Cynthia McFadden
JuJu Chang
Chris Cuomo
Pierre Thomas
Jeff Kay
Jon Meyersohn
Melia Patria
Nick Capote
Nikki Battiste
Outstanding Feature Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Jeanmarie Condon
Cynthia McFadden
Victoria Thompson
Jon Meyersohn
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Jeanmarie Condon
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Jeanmarie Condon
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Writing
Білл Вейр
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2012)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Крістіан Аманпур
Diane Sawyer
Jeanmarie Condon
Tom Nagorski
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Крістіан Аманпур
Terry Moran
Diane Sawyer
Jeanmarie Condon
Lama Hasan
Alice Maggin
Outstanding Feature Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Carlos Boettcher
Mike Boettcher
Jeanmarie Condon
Tom Nagorski
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Jeanmarie Condon
Best Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Carlos Boettcher
Mike Boettcher
Jeanmarie Condon
Tom Nagorski
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Крістіан Аманпур
Diane Sawyer
Jeanmarie Condon
Tom Nagorski
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Крістіан Аманпур
Terry Moran
Jeanmarie Condon
David Muir
Victoria Thompson
Lama Hasan
Alex Marquardt
Melia Patria
Alice Maggin
Outstanding Feature Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Jeanmarie Condon
Clarissa Ward
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2011)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Avni Patel
Richard Esposito
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Avni Patel
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2010)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
Jeanmarie Condon
Ден Гарріс
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2009)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a News Magazine
Ден Гарріс
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Avni Patel
Tom Cibrowski
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2008)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Neal Karlinsky
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2007)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Avni Patel
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Avni Patel
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Diane Sawyer
Jeanmarie Condon
Cynthia McFadden
Chris Cuomo
Eric M. Strauss
Jon Meyersohn
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Jeanmarie Condon
David Muir
Jeff Winn
Vicki Mabrey
John Donvan
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2006)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Tom Bettag
John Donvan
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a News Magazine
Jonathan Karl
Tom Bettag
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Eric Siegel
Christopher Isham
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2005)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Тед Коппел
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2004)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Feature Story in a News Magazine
Тед Коппел
Майк Керре
Chris Bury
Tom Bettag
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2003)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a News Magazine
Тед Коппел
Chris Bury
Tom Bettag
Outstanding Coverage of a Current News Story - Long Form
Тед Коппел
Tom Bettag
Martin Seemungal
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story in a News Magazine
Тед Коппел
Robert Krulwich
Tom Bettag
Outstanding Coverage of a Current News Story - Long Form
Тед Коппел
Tom Bettag
Jung-eun Kim
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Тед Коппел
Tom Bettag
Martin Seemungal
Outstanding Interview
Тед Коппел
Chris Bury
Tom Bettag
John Donvan
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2002)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Feature Story - Long Form
Тед Коппел
Chris Bury
Tom Bettag
Kevin Newman
Jim Wooten
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2001)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Background/Analysis of a Single Current Story - Programs
Тед Коппел
Janet Tobias
Мішель Мартін
Laura Rabhan Bar-On
Tom Bettag
Robe Imbriano
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story - Programs
Тед Коппел
Dave Marash
Tom Bettag
Outstanding Informational or Cultural Programming - Programs
Тед Коппел
Robert Krulwich
Scott Willis
Tom Bettag
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2000)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story - Segments
Тед Коппел
Tom Bettag
David Turecamo
Outstanding Achievement in a Craft in News and Documentary Programming - Directors
Eric Siegel
Outstanding Achievement in a Craft in News and Documentary Programming - Graphic Designers
Eric Siegel
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story - Segments
Тед Коппел
Tom Bettag
David Turecamo
Outstanding Achievement in a Craft in News and Documentary Programming - Art Directors/Scenic Designers
Eric Siegel
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (1999)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story - Programs
Тед Коппел
Tom Bettag
John Donvan
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Programs
Тед Коппел
Tom Bettag
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Instant Coverage of a News Story - Programs
Тед Коппел
Tom Bettag
John Donvan
Outstanding Informational or Cultural Programming - Programs
Тед Коппел
Robert Krulwich
Tom Bettag
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (1987)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story - Programs
Тед Коппел
Jim Laurie
Judd Rose
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (1984)
Переможець
Emmy
National Emmy Award for News and Documentary ABC News
Special Classification of Outstanding Program Achievement ABC News
Peabody Awards (2003)
Переможець
Peabody Award
Peabody Awards (2002)
Переможець
Peabody Award
Peabody Awards (1998)
Переможець
Peabody Award
ABC News
Peabody Awards (1993)
Переможець
Peabody Award
ABC News (Nightline Special)
Peabody Awards (1982)
Переможець
Peabody Award
ABC News For America Held Hostage
Television Critics Association Awards (2005)
Переможець
Heritage Award
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (2004)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (2003)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (2002)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1998)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1997)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1996)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1995)
Переможець
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1994)
Переможець
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1993)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1992)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1991)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1990)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1989)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1988)
Переможець
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1986)
Переможець
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Тед Коппел
Білл Мойерс
Television Critics Association Awards (1985)
Переможець
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Тед Коппел
Western Heritage Awards (2004)
Переможець
Bronze Wrangler
Factual Narrative
Тед Коппел
Chris Bury
Tom Bettag
Нещодавно переглянуті: