Сет Меєрс

Seth Meyers

Дата народження: 28 грудня 1973 (52 роки)

Знак зодіаку: Козоріг

Місце народження: Бедфорд , Нью-Гемпшир, США

Зріст: 180 см

Всього фільмів (на сайті): 117

Ролі: актор (108), продюсер (10), сценарист ★ 7.06 (6), ідея (2), режисер (1), Producer (1), Executive Producer (1)

Фільмографія
Сховати реаліті тв-шоу

Знайдено 117 результатів

Lorne (2026) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 7.0
Сюжет (англ.) A documentary on the life of Lorne Michaels, the enigmatic creator of Saturday Night Live.

Lorne (2026)

Lorne

16+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) A documentary on the life of Lorne Michaels, the enigmatic creator of Saturday Night Live.
Brian (2026) Producer 0.0 imdb 8.3
Сюжет (англ.) An acerbic high school student prone to panic attacks runs for class president to get closer to his teacher.

Brian (2026)

Brian

Producer Producer
Сюжет (англ.) An acerbic high school student prone to panic attacks runs for class president to get closer to his teacher.
Downey Wrote That (2025) актор у ролі Self - SNL Writer 0.0 imdb 7.3
Сюжет (англ.) Explores the sketches, contributions and influence of Jim Downey, SNL's longest-running writer who coined "strategery" mocking President George W. Bush and was called the "best political humorist alive."

Downey Wrote That (2025)

Downey Wrote That

актор у ролі Self - SNL Writer актор у ролі Self - SNL Writer
Сюжет (англ.) Explores the sketches, contributions and influence of Jim Downey, SNL's longest-running writer who coined "strategery" mocking President George W. Bush and was called the "best political humorist alive."
Good Hang with Amy Poehler (2025—) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 0.0
Сюжет (англ.) Each week on her podcast, she'll welcome celebrities and fun people to her studio. They'll share stories about their careers, mutual friends, shared enthusiasms, and most importantly, what's been making them laugh. This podcast is not about trying to make you better or giving advice. Amy just wants to have a good time.

Good Hang with Amy Poehler (2025—)

Good Hang with Amy Poehler

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Each week on her podcast, she'll welcome celebrities and fun people to her studio. They'll share stories about their careers, mutual friends, shared enthusiasms, and most importantly, what's been making them laugh. This podcast is not about trying to make you better or giving advice. Amy just wants to have a good time.
SNL50: Beyond Saturday Night (2025) актор у ролі Self - 2001-14 0.0 imdb 8.1
Сюжет (англ.) This docuseries explores the iconic Saturday Night Live, showcasing the audition process, writing, infamous sketches, and the pivotal 11th season that cemented the show's DNA under Lorne Michaels' leadership.

SNL50: Beyond Saturday Night (2025)

SNL50: Beyond Saturday Night

16+
актор у ролі Self - 2001-14 актор у ролі Self - 2001-14
Сюжет (англ.) This docuseries explores the iconic Saturday Night Live, showcasing the audition process, writing, infamous sketches, and the pivotal 11th season that cemented the show's DNA under Lorne Michaels' leadership.
Вілл і Гарпер (2024) зіграв самого себе  ✓ укр. аудіо 7.3 imdb 7.4
Сюжет Коли подруга Вілла Феррелла Гарпер робить камінг-аут як трансжінка, вони разом вирушають у подорож, щоб зміцнити дружбу й заявити країні про справжню Гарпер.

Вілл і Гарпер (2024)

Will & Harper

16+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе  ✓ укр. аудіо
Сюжет Коли подруга Вілла Феррелла Гарпер робить камінг-аут як трансжінка, вони разом вирушають у подорож, щоб зміцнити дружбу й заявити країні про справжню Гарпер.
Spooktacular! (2023) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 6.7
Сюжет (англ.) The story of Spooky World, and its founder, a PR-savvy mix of P. T. Barnum and Stephen King who parlayed his experience working in his father's joke shop into creating the very first horror scream park of its kind, in 1991.

Spooktacular! (2023)

Spooktacular!

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) The story of Spooky World, and its founder, a PR-savvy mix of P. T. Barnum and Stephen King who parlayed his experience working in his father's joke shop into creating the very first horror scream park of its kind, in 1991.
Братани (2022) актор у ролі Harvey Milk  ✓ укр. аудіо 6.5 imdb 6.3
Сюжет Уїдливий автор подкасту дивується, коли зустрічає чоловіка, який начебто ідеально йому підходить. Якби ще їм вдалося позбутися своїх сумнівів щодо романтичних стосунків…

Братани (2022)

Bros

16+
актор у ролі Harvey Milk актор у ролі Harvey Milk  ✓ укр. аудіо
Сюжет Уїдливий автор подкасту дивується, коли зустрічає чоловіка, який начебто ідеально йому підходить. Якби ще їм вдалося позбутися своїх сумнівів щодо романтичних стосунків…
Fate of a Sport (2022) актор 0.0 imdb 7.5
Сюжет (англ.) Paul Rabil with his brother Mike Rabil attempt to raise capital, poach the top players, fight off lawsuits, and persevere through a global pandemic to change the trajectory of professional sports by launching the Premier Lacrosse ...

Fate of a Sport (2022)

Fate of a Sport

актор актор
Сюжет (англ.) Paul Rabil with his brother Mike Rabil attempt to raise capital, poach the top players, fight off lawsuits, and persevere through a global pandemic to change the trajectory of professional sports by launching the Premier Lacrosse ...
American Auto (2021—2023) актор у ролі Seth Meyers 0.0 imdb 6.6
Сюжет (англ.) At the headquarters of a major American automotive company in Detroit, a floundering group of executives try to rediscover the company identity amid a rapidly changing industry.

American Auto (2021—2023)

American Auto

12+
актор у ролі Seth Meyers актор у ролі Seth Meyers
Сюжет (англ.) At the headquarters of a major American automotive company in Detroit, a floundering group of executives try to rediscover the company identity amid a rapidly changing industry.
Pharma Bro (2021) актор у ролі Self - Host Late Night with Seth Meyers 0.0 imdb 5.1
Сюжет (англ.) Martin Shkreli, a notorious financial entrepreneur and pharmaceutical tycoon from Brooklyn, is portrayed in a documentary as the most hated man in America.

Pharma Bro (2021)

Pharma Bro

18+
актор у ролі Self - Host Late Night with Seth Meyers актор у ролі Self - Host Late Night with Seth Meyers
Сюжет (англ.) Martin Shkreli, a notorious financial entrepreneur and pharmaceutical tycoon from Brooklyn, is portrayed in a documentary as the most hated man in America.
Unidentified with Demi Lovato (2021) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 2.8
Сюжет (англ.) Demi Lovato, their skeptical best friend Matthew, and their sister Dallas attempt to uncover the truth about the UFO phenomena.

Unidentified with Demi Lovato (2021)

Unidentified with Demi Lovato

12+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Demi Lovato, their skeptical best friend Matthew, and their sister Dallas attempt to uncover the truth about the UFO phenomena.
Martha Gets Down and Dirty (2021) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 5.4

Martha Gets Down and Dirty (2021)

Martha Gets Down and Dirty

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
The Story of Late Night (2021) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 7.7
Сюжет (англ.) Tracking the history of late-night TV from its inception, featuring stories about hosts such as Johnny Carson, Jay Leno, David Letterman, O'Brien, Jimmy Fallon, Kimmel, Jon Stewart and Stephen Colbert.

The Story of Late Night (2021)

The Story of Late Night

6+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Tracking the history of late-night TV from its inception, featuring stories about hosts such as Johnny Carson, Jay Leno, David Letterman, O'Brien, Jimmy Fallon, Kimmel, Jon Stewart and Stephen Colbert.
Late Night with Seth Meyers: Corrections (2021—) Executive Producer, актор у ролі Self - Host 0.0 imdb 8.2
Сюжет (англ.) An online short-form series from Late Night in which Seth Meyers corrects the week's stories and argues with YouTube commenters.

Late Night with Seth Meyers: Corrections (2021—)

Late Night with Seth Meyers: Corrections

Executive Producer, актор у ролі Self - Host Executive Producer, актор у ролі Self - Host
Сюжет (англ.) An online short-form series from Late Night in which Seth Meyers corrects the week's stories and argues with YouTube commenters.
The Accidental President (2020) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 5.3
Сюжет (англ.) In 2016, almost anyone you asked, or any poll you consulted, pointed you to a Hillary Clinton landslide. The Accidental President is a balanced feature documentary that is seeking to answer one question - How the hell did Donald T...

The Accidental President (2020)

The Accidental President

18+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) In 2016, almost anyone you asked, or any poll you consulted, pointed you to a Hillary Clinton landslide. The Accidental President is a balanced feature documentary that is seeking to answer one question - How the hell did Donald T...
The Amber Ruffin Show (2020—) продюсер 0.0 imdb 6.0
Сюжет (англ.) Amber's signature smart-and-silly take on the week. A late-night show with just the good parts - the comedy.

The Amber Ruffin Show (2020—)

The Amber Ruffin Show

12+
продюсер продюсер
Сюжет (англ.) Amber's signature smart-and-silly take on the week. A late-night show with just the good parts - the comedy.
Wilmore (2020) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 6.3
Сюжет (англ.) Discussions with high profile people from all different backgrounds including sports, politics and entertainment.

Wilmore (2020)

Wilmore

16+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Discussions with high profile people from all different backgrounds including sports, politics and entertainment.
Шоу Дрю Беррімор (2020—) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 4.9
Сюжет Ток-шоу американської акторки Дрю Берімор з цікавими історіями та гостями.

Шоу Дрю Беррімор (2020—)

The Drew Barrymore Show

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет Ток-шоу американської акторки Дрю Берімор з цікавими історіями та гостями.
Mapleworth Murders (2020) продюсер 6.0 imdb 6.6
Сюжет (англ.) A murder-mystery writer named Abigail Mapleworth solves homicides in her quaint small town of New Woodstream.

Mapleworth Murders (2020)

Mapleworth Murders

16+
продюсер продюсер
Сюжет (англ.) A murder-mystery writer named Abigail Mapleworth solves homicides in her quaint small town of New Woodstream.
Expecting Amy (2020) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 7.1
Сюжет (англ.) Behind-the-scenes as Schumer goes through an extraordinarily difficult pregnancy while touring to prepare for a stand-up special.

Expecting Amy (2020)

Expecting Amy

12+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Behind-the-scenes as Schumer goes through an extraordinarily difficult pregnancy while touring to prepare for a stand-up special.
Uncle Tom (2020) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 8.2
Сюжет (англ.) An oral history of the American black conservative.

Uncle Tom (2020)

Uncle Tom

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) An oral history of the American black conservative.
The George Lucas Talk Show (2020—) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 8.7
Сюжет (англ.) The George Lucas Talk Show, a long-running cult talk show hosted by Connor Ratliff, as George Lucas, his sidekick Watto (Griffin Newman), and his producer Patrick Cotnoir. They interview guests in a panel format weekly on PlanetScum.

The George Lucas Talk Show (2020—)

The George Lucas Talk Show

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) The George Lucas Talk Show, a long-running cult talk show hosted by Connor Ratliff, as George Lucas, his sidekick Watto (Griffin Newman), and his producer Patrick Cotnoir. They interview guests in a panel format weekly on PlanetScum.
Темрон Голл (2019—) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 4.4
Сюжет Ток-шоу за участю ведучої Тамрон Холл.

Темрон Голл (2019—)

Tamron Hall

6+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет Ток-шоу за участю ведучої Тамрон Холл.
Шоу Келлі Кларксон (2019—) зіграв самого себе 5.0 imdb 5.9
Сюжет Ток-шоу американської співачки та акторки Келлі Кларксон.

Шоу Келлі Кларксон (2019—)

The Kelly Clarkson Show

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет Ток-шоу американської співачки та акторки Келлі Кларксон.
Desus & Mero (2019—2022) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 7.8
Сюжет (англ.) In this weekly half-hour late-night comedy series, popular TV and podcast personalities Desus Nice and The Kid Mero speak off the cuff and chat with guests at the intersection of pop culture, sports, music, politics and more. The ...

Desus & Mero (2019—2022)

Desus & Mero

16+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) In this weekly half-hour late-night comedy series, popular TV and podcast personalities Desus Nice and The Kid Mero speak off the cuff and chat with guests at the intersection of pop culture, sports, music, politics and more. The ...
Пізній вечір (2019) актор у ролі Seth Meyers  ✓ укр. аудіо 6.2 imdb 6.5
Сюжет Легендарній ведучій уже підшукують заміну, але вона намагається оновити своє ток-шоу, запросивши жінку до своєї суто чоловічої команди сценаристів.

Пізній вечір (2019)

Late Night

16+
актор у ролі Seth Meyers актор у ролі Seth Meyers  ✓ укр. аудіо
Сюжет Легендарній ведучій уже підшукують заміну, але вона намагається оновити своє ток-шоу, запросивши жінку до своєї суто чоловічої команди сценаристів.
Голівудський інсайдер (2018) зіграв самого себе 5.0 imdb 3.1
Сюжет Шоу, яке акцентує увагу глядача на змісті та змістовних розвагах, контент зосереджений подалі від пліток і скандалу.

Голівудський інсайдер (2018)

Hollywood Insider

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет Шоу, яке акцентує увагу глядача на змісті та змістовних розвагах, контент зосереджений подалі від пліток і скандалу.
Get Up (2018) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 4.5
Сюжет (англ.) ESPN moves away from its traditional morning highlight show SportsCenter and begins the day with a lively and open discussion featuring multiple points of view.

Get Up (2018)

Get Up

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) ESPN moves away from its traditional morning highlight show SportsCenter and begins the day with a lively and open discussion featuring multiple points of view.
Курс біології (2017—2021) продюсер 6.5 imdb 7.4
Сюжет Сміховинно цинічний професор престижної Ліги плюща на ім'я Джек, якого виперли з роботи мрії, змушений викладати біологію в середній школі. Однак він не здається і розробляє підступний план помсти, в який залучає своїх учнів.

Курс біології (2017—2021)

A.P. Bio

12+
продюсер продюсер
Сюжет Сміховинно цинічний професор престижної Ліги плюща на ім'я Джек, якого виперли з роботи мрії, змушений викладати біологію в середній школі. Однак він не здається і розробляє підступний план помсти, в який залучає своїх учнів.
Коментарі:
Поки коментарів нема. Будьте першими - напишіть коментар!

Увійдіть, будь ласка, щоб коментувати

Фільтр Скинути фільтри

Включати жанри:


Не включати жанри:


Включати країни:

Не включати країни:


Виберіть існуюче ключове слово.
Виберіть існуючу компанію.
Виберіть існуючу персону.

Якщо вибраний статус, фільтрує тільки фільми з цим статусом.

Впишіть від 1 до 10.
Впишіть від 1 до 10.
Впишіть від 1 до 100.
Впишіть від 1 до 100.
Впишіть від 1 до 18.











Показати тільки

Копіювати назви фільмів
Для користувачів chatgpt / ai чатботів.
Нещодавно переглянуті: