Джеремі Джонс

Jeremy Jones

Дата народження: 14 січня 1975 (51 рік)

Знак зодіаку: Козоріг

Місце народження: Кейп-Код , Массачусетс, США

Всього фільмів (на сайті): 23

Ролі: актор (23), режисер (2), продюсер (1)

Фільмографія
Сховати реаліті тв-шоу

Знайдено 23 результати

Kai Jones' Falling into Place (2024) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 7.5
Сюжет (англ.) Kai Jones, born into Teton Gravity Research, turned pro at 12, gaining fame with viral videos and Skier of the Year nods. At 16, a near-fatal injury tested his resilience in this raw, inspiring journey.

Kai Jones' Falling into Place (2024)

Kai Jones' Falling into Place

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Kai Jones, born into Teton Gravity Research, turned pro at 12, gaining fame with viral videos and Skier of the Year nods. At 16, a near-fatal injury tested his resilience in this raw, inspiring journey.
Mountain Revelations (2021) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 0.0
Сюжет (англ.) Mountain Revelations follows three professional snowboarders - Jeremy Jones, Ryan Hudson, and Rafael Pease - on a human-powered 10-day mission in a remote corner of Alaska's Chugach Mountain Range. As they explore epic lines on th...

Mountain Revelations (2021)

Mountain Revelations

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Mountain Revelations follows three professional snowboarders - Jeremy Jones, Ryan Hudson, and Rafael Pease - on a human-powered 10-day mission in a remote corner of Alaska's Chugach Mountain Range. As they explore epic lines on th...
Протистояння (2020—2021) актор у ролі Andrew 'Poke' Freeman  ✓ укр. аудіо 5.7 imdb 5.7
Сюжет Екранізація постапокаліптичного роману Стівена Кінґа, який розповідає про пандемію, що вбила практично все населення світу, і про протистояння небагатьох вцілілих після її припинення.

Протистояння (2020—2021)

The Stand

16+
актор у ролі Andrew 'Poke' Freeman актор у ролі Andrew 'Poke' Freeman  ✓ укр. аудіо
Сюжет Екранізація постапокаліптичного роману Стівена Кінґа, який розповідає про пандемію, що вбила практично все населення світу, і про протистояння небагатьох вцілілих після її припинення.
Purple Mountains (2020) актор у ролі Self - Featuring 0.0 imdb 6.9
Сюжет (англ.) A FILM ABOUT ONE MAN'S JOURNEY TO FIND COMMON GROUND IN THE MOUNTAINS - ONE VOTER AT A TIME.

Purple Mountains (2020)

Purple Mountains

актор у ролі Self - Featuring актор у ролі Self - Featuring
Сюжет (англ.) A FILM ABOUT ONE MAN'S JOURNEY TO FIND COMMON GROUND IN THE MOUNTAINS - ONE VOTER AT A TIME.
Roadless (2019) актор 0.0 imdb 6.2
Сюжет (англ.) Pro snowboarders Bryan Iguchi, Jeremy Jones and Travis Rice have shaped their careers around exploring the frontiers of the sport. Follow them into the largest wilderness of the lower 48 in the latest Teton Gravity Research snowbo...

Roadless (2019)

Roadless

актор актор
Сюжет (англ.) Pro snowboarders Bryan Iguchi, Jeremy Jones and Travis Rice have shaped their careers around exploring the frontiers of the sport. Follow them into the largest wilderness of the lower 48 in the latest Teton Gravity Research snowbo...
Ode to Muir: The High Sierra (2018) режисер, зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 7.8
Сюжет (англ.) Snowboard legend, adventurer and nature enthusiast Jeremy Jones hikes with two-time Olympian Elena Hight deep through the John Muir Wilderness. While winter camping and snowboarding, they reflect on the importance of preserving na...

Ode to Muir: The High Sierra (2018)

Ode to Muir: The High Sierra

режисер, зіграв самого себе режисер, зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Snowboard legend, adventurer and nature enthusiast Jeremy Jones hikes with two-time Olympian Elena Hight deep through the John Muir Wilderness. While winter camping and snowboarding, they reflect on the importance of preserving na...
Far Out (2018) актор 0.0 imdb 7.3
Сюжет (англ.) Join the TGR crew on one of its boldest ski missions ever. The film follows the perspective of an athlete as he embarks on a journey to one of the most remote and unexplored mountain ranges...

Far Out (2018)

Far Out

актор актор
Сюжет (англ.) Join the TGR crew on one of its boldest ski missions ever. The film follows the perspective of an athlete as he embarks on a journey to one of the most remote and unexplored mountain ranges...
28 Winters: A Nitro Snowboard Story (2017) актор у ролі Self - Snowboarder 0.0 imdb 5.9
Сюжет (англ.) This project will showcase the different paths of some of the world 's most influential snowboarders, and go behind the scenes with them during their winter adventures. It will discover the...

28 Winters: A Nitro Snowboard Story (2017)

28 Winters: A Nitro Snowboard Story

актор у ролі Self - Snowboarder актор у ролі Self - Snowboarder
Сюжет (англ.) This project will showcase the different paths of some of the world 's most influential snowboarders, and go behind the scenes with them during their winter adventures. It will discover the...
Rogue Elements (2017) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 8.0
Сюжет (англ.) Since the dawn of time, everything that has lived and breathed on this planet has been subject to the whims of Mother Nature. The nature of an adventurer is inherently rogue; typically wild...

Rogue Elements (2017)

Rogue Elements

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Since the dawn of time, everything that has lived and breathed on this planet has been subject to the whims of Mother Nature. The nature of an adventurer is inherently rogue; typically wild...
The Fourth Phase (2016) актор 6.0 imdb 7.0
Сюжет (англ.) Iconic snowboarder Travis Rice and friends embark on a multi-year mission to follow the North Pacific Gyre's flow. As Rice and the crew experience the highs and lows of a journey unlike any previously attempted, cutting-edge cinematography captures some of the world's most remote environments bringing breathtaking scenery and thrilling action to viewers worldwide.

The Fourth Phase (2016)

The Fourth Phase

12+
актор актор
Сюжет (англ.) Iconic snowboarder Travis Rice and friends embark on a multi-year mission to follow the North Pacific Gyre's flow. As Rice and the crew experience the highs and lows of a journey unlike any previously attempted, cutting-edge cinematography captures some of the world's most remote environments bringing breathtaking scenery and thrilling action to viewers worldwide.
Пошук свободи (2015) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 6.9
Сюжет (англ.) THE SEARCH FOR FREEDOM is the story of a cultural revolution fueled by the human desire to live in the moment and do what makes you feel the most alive.

Пошук свободи (2015)

The Search for Freedom

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) THE SEARCH FOR FREEDOM is the story of a cultural revolution fueled by the human desire to live in the moment and do what makes you feel the most alive.
Меру (2015) актор  ✓ укр. субтитри 9.2 imdb 7.7
Сюжет У цьому документальному фільмі троє найкращих альпіністів долають один із найнебезпечніших маршрутів у світі під назвою «Плавник акули», щоб підкорити пік Меру в Індії.

Меру (2015)

Meru

16+
актор актор  ✓ укр. субтитри
Сюжет У цьому документальному фільмі троє найкращих альпіністів долають один із найнебезпечніших маршрутів у світі під назвою «Плавник акули», щоб підкорити пік Меру в Індії.
Jeremy Jones' Higher (2014) режисер, зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 7.6
Сюжет (англ.) Backcountry snowboarder Jeremy Jones will leave tracks on signature lines in the close-to-home playgrounds he's made his own in Jackson Hole and Lake Tahoe, while also making history with ...

Jeremy Jones' Higher (2014)

Jeremy Jones' Higher

режисер, зіграв самого себе режисер, зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Backcountry snowboarder Jeremy Jones will leave tracks on signature lines in the close-to-home playgrounds he's made his own in Jackson Hole and Lake Tahoe, while also making history with ...
Jeremy Jones' Further (2012) актор у ролі Jeremy Jones 0.0 imdb 7.5
Сюжет (англ.) FURTHER: the second installment in the DEEPER, FURTHER, HIGHER trilogy. FURTHER will explore some of the world's most remote mountain terrain while continuing Jones' mission to camp deep in...

Jeremy Jones' Further (2012)

Jeremy Jones' Further

актор у ролі Jeremy Jones актор у ролі Jeremy Jones
Сюжет (англ.) FURTHER: the second installment in the DEEPER, FURTHER, HIGHER trilogy. FURTHER will explore some of the world's most remote mountain terrain while continuing Jones' mission to camp deep in...
Ultimate Rush (2011—) зіграв самого себе, продюсер 0.0 imdb 7.9
Сюжет (англ.) A storytelling show on extreme sports.

Ultimate Rush (2011—)

Ultimate Rush

6+
зіграв самого себе, продюсер зіграв самого себе, продюсер
Сюжет (англ.) A storytelling show on extreme sports.
Мистецтво польоту (2011) зіграв самого себе  ✓ укр. аудіо 8.8 imdb 8.2
Сюжет Група сноубордистів на чолі з Тревісом Райсом втілює свої найсміливіші мрії в реальність, відправляється в глобальні пригоди і піднімає сноубординг на нові, неймовірні рівні.
Зйомки вражають сміливістю всіх учасників, як сноубордистів так і пілотів вертольотів.

Мистецтво польоту (2011)

The Art of Flight

12+
зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе  ✓ укр. аудіо
Сюжет Група сноубордистів на чолі з Тревісом Райсом втілює свої найсміливіші мрії в реальність, відправляється в глобальні пригоди і піднімає сноубординг на нові, неймовірні рівні.
Зйомки вражають сміливістю всіх учасників, як сноубордистів так і пілотів вертольотів.
Moments of Impact (2009) актор у ролі Self - Snowboarder 0.0 imdb 6.8
Сюжет (англ.) A stunt coordinator hosts a reality show where celebrities perform dangerous stunts and car chases, pushing them to their limits in thrilling adventures.

Moments of Impact (2009)

Moments of Impact

актор у ролі Self - Snowboarder актор у ролі Self - Snowboarder
Сюжет (англ.) A stunt coordinator hosts a reality show where celebrities perform dangerous stunts and car chases, pushing them to their limits in thrilling adventures.
That's It, That's All. (2008) зіграв самого себе 7.5 imdb 8.3
Сюжет (англ.) Dedicated to everything snowboarding, Travis Rice and a dream team crew set out on a seek-and-destroy operation for the new zone, the new trick and the new perspective on the sport. New Zealand, Valdez, B.C., Munich, Tokyo, Jackson Hole and deeper...seen in a new light with action that leaves you wondering, how did they do that? Aspiring to bring you closer, the Hi Def, 35mm, super16 footage answers the question why Trice and his friends have poured blood, sweat, tears and soul into a simple thing like snowboarding. Take a look. That's it. That's all.

That's It, That's All. (2008)

That's It, That's All.

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
Сюжет (англ.) Dedicated to everything snowboarding, Travis Rice and a dream team crew set out on a seek-and-destroy operation for the new zone, the new trick and the new perspective on the sport. New Zealand, Valdez, B.C., Munich, Tokyo, Jackson Hole and deeper...seen in a new light with action that leaves you wondering, how did they do that? Aspiring to bring you closer, the Hi Def, 35mm, super16 footage answers the question why Trice and his friends have poured blood, sweat, tears and soul into a simple thing like snowboarding. Take a look. That's it. That's all.
Lines (2007) актор 7.0 imdb 0.0
Сюжет (англ.) The documentary follows a crew of snowboarders for six weeks in the Chugach mountains, and showcases what it takes to ride these unique Alaskan mountains: the waiting, the stress, the dangers, everything that goes into it and is usua

Lines (2007)

Lines

актор актор
Сюжет (англ.) The documentary follows a crew of snowboarders for six weeks in the Chugach mountains, and showcases what it takes to ride these unique Alaskan mountains: the waiting, the stress, the dangers, everything that goes into it and is usua
Lost and Found (2007) актор у ролі Jeremy Jones 0.0 imdb 0.0
Сюжет (англ.) LOST AND FOUND is the story of the extraordinary 2007 season as seen through the eyes of world-class skiers and snowboarders. With global drought persisting and ski resorts closing around ...

Lost and Found (2007)

Lost and Found

актор у ролі Jeremy Jones актор у ролі Jeremy Jones
Сюжет (англ.) LOST AND FOUND is the story of the extraordinary 2007 season as seen through the eyes of world-class skiers and snowboarders. With global drought persisting and ski resorts closing around ...
Follow Me Around (2006) зіграв самого себе 0.0 imdb 0.0

Follow Me Around (2006)

Follow Me Around

зіграв самого себе зіграв самого себе
The Prophecy (2002) актор у ролі Self - Jeremy Jones 0.0 imdb 0.0
Сюжет (англ.) THE PROPHECY takes a glimpse into the future of riding. The disciplines of big mountain and jib fuse together to begin the next major phase in the progression of riding. See the visionaries of the revolution step up and change the...

The Prophecy (2002)

The Prophecy

актор у ролі Self - Jeremy Jones актор у ролі Self - Jeremy Jones
Сюжет (англ.) THE PROPHECY takes a glimpse into the future of riding. The disciplines of big mountain and jib fuse together to begin the next major phase in the progression of riding. See the visionaries of the revolution step up and change the...
Further (2000) актор у ролі Self - Jeremy Jones 0.0 imdb 7.3
Сюжет (англ.) FURTHER, TGR's 2000 feature film, displays spine-chilling accounts of the rowdiest action, with the sport's most progressive athletes, in the world's most insane locations. TGR offers up more visual madness with Candide Thovex thr...

Further (2000)

Further

актор у ролі Self - Jeremy Jones актор у ролі Self - Jeremy Jones
Сюжет (англ.) FURTHER, TGR's 2000 feature film, displays spine-chilling accounts of the rowdiest action, with the sport's most progressive athletes, in the world's most insane locations. TGR offers up more visual madness with Candide Thovex thr...
Коментарі:
Поки коментарів нема. Будьте першими - напишіть коментар!

Увійдіть, будь ласка, щоб коментувати

Сайти

Фільтр Скинути фільтри

Включати жанри:


Не включати жанри:


Включати країни:

Не включати країни:


Виберіть існуюче ключове слово.
Виберіть існуючу компанію.
Виберіть існуючу персону.

Якщо вибраний статус, фільтрує тільки фільми з цим статусом.

Впишіть від 1 до 10.
Впишіть від 1 до 10.
Впишіть від 1 до 100.
Впишіть від 1 до 100.
Впишіть від 1 до 18.











Показати тільки

Копіювати назви фільмів
Для користувачів chatgpt / ai чатботів.
Нещодавно переглянуті: