Great Performances (1971—)
Great Performances
Primetime Emmy Awards (1972)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1975)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Music Program
Артур Рубінштейн |
Outstanding Classical Music Program
Leonard Bernstein Harry J. Kraut |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1976)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Music Program
Leonard Bernstein Harry J. Kraut |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Music Program
Еміль Ардоліно |
Outstanding Classical Music Program
Артур Рубінштейн |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1977)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts
Артур Рубінштейн |
BAFTA Awards (1978)
Номінація BAFTA TV Award |
Best Lighting |
Best Film Cameraman | |
Best Make Up |
Directors Guild of America, USA (1979)
Номінація DGA Award |
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series - Night
Майкл Ептід |
CINE Competition (1980)
Переможець CINE Golden Eagle |
Drama
Пітер Хант Х. |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1981)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts
Беверлі Сіллз |
American Cinema Editors, USA (1981)
Переможець Eddie |
Best Edited Episode from a Television Mini-Series
Синтія Шайдер Bill Lenny |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1983)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction
Мерсер Еллінгтон |
BAFTA Awards (1983)
Переможець BAFTA TV Award |
Best Documentary Programme
Мелвін Бреґґ |
Directors Guild of America, USA (1983)
Переможець DGA Award |
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary/Actuality
Perry Miller Adato |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1984)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts
Пласідо Домінґо Horant H. Hohlfeld |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts
Leonard Bernstein Horant H. Hohlfeld Harry J. Kraut |
Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Limited Series or a Special |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1985)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Performing
Лучано Паваротті |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Лена Хорн |
CableACE Awards (1985)
Переможець ACE |
Costume Design |
Номінація ACE |
Actress in a Theatrical or Dramatic Special
Розмарі Гарріс |
Lighting Direction on Video Tape
Ralph Holmes |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1986)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Achievement in Choreography
Walter Painter |
Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program | |
Outstanding Individual Achievements - Classical Music/Dance Programming
Франко Дзефіреллі |
|
Outstanding Informational Series
Nick Evans |
|
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Kirk Browning |
Outstanding Individual Achievements - Classical Music/Dance Programming
Пласідо Домінґо |
|
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Патті ЛаБелль |
|
Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program
Сільвія Файн |
BAFTA Awards (1986)
Номінація BAFTA TV Award |
Best Single Drama
Christopher Neame Rodney Bennett |
Найкраща чоловіча роль
Алек Ґінесс |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1987)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction
Дон Пиппин |
Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Directing
Kirk Browning |
|
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Informational Special
Дейвід Гілі Джоан Крамер |
CableACE Awards (1987)
Номінація ACE |
Actor in a Theatrical or Dramatic Special
Чарлз Ґродін |
Actress in a Theatrical or Dramatic Special
Джин Степлтон |
|
Actress in a Theatrical or Dramatic Special
Меріл Геннер |
|
Theatrical Special
Michael Brandman Емануель Ейзенберг |
|
Directing a Theatrical or Dramatic Special
Джон Медден |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1988)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts
David Horn John Walker |
Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Патріція Бірч Хамфрі Бертон |
|
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Achievement in Choreography
Патріція Бірч |
Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Theme Music
Джон Корильяно |
|
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction
Michael Tilson Thomas |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical
Пласідо Домінґо |
|
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Михайло Баришніков |
|
Outstanding Informational Special
Лорен Беколл Дейвід Гілі Джоан Крамер |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1989)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts
Harry J. Kraut |
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Лінда Ронстадт |
BAFTA Awards (1989)
Номінація Flaherty Documentary Award (TV) |
Тоні Палмер |
Directors Guild of America, USA (1989)
Переможець DGA Award |
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary/Actuality
Merrill Brockway |
Writers Guild of America, USA (1989)
Переможець WGA Award (TV) |
Anthology Episode/Single Program
Енді Волк |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1990)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts
David Horn John Walker |
Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1991)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Гаррі Коннік мол. |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1992)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Directing
Брайан Лардж |
Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Performance
Кетлін Беттл |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Performance
Пласідо Домінґо |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Патріція Бірч |
|
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special | |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts
André Previn Деніел Анкер Peter Gelb |
Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts
Кетлін Беттл Уінтон Марсаліс Peter Gelb Сьюзен Фремке |
|
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Наталі Коул |
|
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program (Special)
David Horn John Walker |
International Emmy Awards (1992)
Переможець Emmy |
Drama |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1993)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Роберт Олтмен |
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special
David Horn John Walker |
BAFTA Awards (1993)
Номінація BAFTA TV Award |
Найкраща чоловіча роль
Браян Кокс |
Casting Society of America, USA (1993)
Переможець Artios |
Best Casting for TV Nighttime Special - Drama |
Deauville Film Festival (1993)
Номінація Critics Award |
Грегорі Мошер |
Sundance Film Festival (1993)
Номінація Grand Jury Prize |
Documentary
Сюзан Лейсі Susan Steinberg |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1994)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Informational Special
Harry J. Kraut |
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special
Метью Бродерік |
Directors Guild of America, USA (1994)
Номінація DGA Award |
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary/Actuality
Susan Steinberg |
Image Awards (NAACP) (1994)
Переможець Image Award |
Outstanding Variety Special |
Retirement Research Foundation, USA (1994)
Переможець Wise Owl Award - Honorable Mention |
Television and Theatrical Film Fiction
Девід Мемет Марк Ейбрагам Патриція Вулф |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1996)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Cultural Music-Dance Program
Itzhak Perlman Glenn DuBose Дон Ленцер James Arntz Sara Lukinson |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Cultural Music-Dance Program
Peter Paul & Mary David Horn |
Genie Awards (1996)
Переможець Genie |
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Марта Генрі |
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Вільям Хатт |
|
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Martha Burns |
|
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Пітер Дональдсон |
|
Номінація Genie |
Best Motion Picture
Нів Фічман Деніел Айрон |
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Том Маккам |
|
Best Achievement in Editing |
Rose d'Or Light Entertainment Festival (1996)
Переможець Golden Rose |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1997)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Cultural Music-Dance Program
Боббі МакФеррін Peter Gelb Pat Jaffe |
Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program
Дона Граната |
|
Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production
Brent Carpenter Ділан Тіченор |
|
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special
Rob Rapley |
Directors Guild of America, USA (1997)
Переможець DGA Award |
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Дон Мішер Allan Kartun Arthur Lewis Jim Tanker |
São Paulo International Film Festival (1997)
Переможець Audience Award |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Роберт Олтмен |
Primetime Emmy Awards (1999)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Choreography
Judith Jamison |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program
Orlando Bagwell |
Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program
André Previn David Horn Kirk Browning John Walker |
ALMA Awards (1999)
Номінація ALMA Award |
Outstanding Performance by an Individual or Act in a Variety or Comedy Special
Чита Рівера |
American Choreography Awards, USA (1999)
Переможець American Choreography Award |
Outstanding Achievement in Television - Variety or Special
Judith Jamison |
Directors Guild of America, USA (1999)
Номінація DGA Award |
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary
Найджел Ноубл |
Grammy Awards (1999)
Номінація Grammy |
Best Long Form Music Video
Роберт Олтмен |
Rose d'Or Light Entertainment Festival (1999)
Переможець Special Prize of the City of Montreux |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2000)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program
Меттью Даймонд |
Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program
Андреа Бочеллі David Horn John Walker |
|
Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program
David Horn John Walker |
Cinema Audio Society, USA (2000)
Номінація C.A.S. Award |
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music Series or Specials
Jay David Saks |
Daytime Emmy Awards (2000)
Номінація Daytime Emmy |
Outstanding Special Class Special
Волтер Кронкайт David Horn |
Image Awards (NAACP) (2000)
Номінація Image Award |
Outstanding Variety Series/Special |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2001)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Music Direction
Paul Gemignani |
Gemini Awards (2001)
Переможець Gemini |
Best Direction in a Variety or Performing Arts Program or Series
Барбара Вілліс Світ |
Best Photography in a Comedy, Variety or Performing Arts Program or Series |
International Emmy Awards (2001)
Переможець Emmy |
Performing Arts |
Номінація Emmy |
Performing Arts |
Rose d'Or Light Entertainment Festival (2001)
Переможець Silver Rose |
Music |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2002)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program
Джошуа Белл Peter Gelb Pat Jaffe William Eddins |
Outstanding Sound Mixing for Non-Fiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Roger Phenix Lee Dichter |
Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards (2002)
Номінація CSC Award |
Best Cinematography in Dramatic Short |
Grammy Awards (2002)
Переможець Grammy |
Best Long Form Music Video
Мел Брукс Peter Gelb Сьюзен Фремке |
Prix Italia (2003)
Переможець Prix Italia |
TV Performing Arts - Music and Arts Documentary |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2004)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Music Direction
Гаррі Коннік мол. |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Special Class Program
David Horn John Walker |
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special
François Lamoureux |
BAFTA Awards (2004)
Переможець BAFTA TV Award |
Best Sound (Factual) |
Номінація BAFTA TV Award |
Huw Wheldon Award for Factual Series or Strand
Michael Waldman |
Peabody Awards (2004)
Переможець Peabody Award |
Royal Television Society, UK (2004)
Переможець RTS Television Award |
Best Arts |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2005)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera) |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming |
Outstanding Music Direction
Рейчел Портман |
|
Outstanding Special Class Program
Marin Alsop David Horn John Walker |
|
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special or Animation
Ed Cherney |
|
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special |
Directors Guild of America, USA (2005)
Номінація DGA Award |
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Musical/Variety
Ron de Moraes |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2006)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Music Direction
Paul Gemignani |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Music Direction
David Foster |
Outstanding Special Class Program
David Horn John Walker |
|
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special | |
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Hank Geving Pat Kerby |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2007)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera) |
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special
David Horn |
|
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special
Jay David Saks |
Cinema Audio Society, USA (2007)
Номінація C.A.S. Award |
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music - Series or Specials
Jay David Saks |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2008)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Лонні Прайс |
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera) | |
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera) | |
Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special
Сідні Полак Дон Мішер |
|
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special |
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2008)
Номінація Saturn Award |
Best Retro Television Release on DVD |
Gold Derby Awards (2008)
Номінація Gold Derby TV Award |
Special Class Program |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2009)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Джон Вільямс |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
Кевін Клайн |
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
Ієн Маккеллен |
|
Outstanding Special Class Programs
David Horn John Walker |
Cinema Audio Society, USA (2009)
Номінація C.A.S. Award |
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music - Series or Specials |
Online Film & Television Association (2009)
Номінація OFTA Television Award |
Best New Theme Song in a Series, Motion Picture or Miniseries |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Music Direction
David Foster |
Screen Actors Guild Awards (2010)
Номінація Actor |
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries
Кевін Клайн |
Black Reel Awards (2010)
Номінація Black Reel |
Найкращий документальний повнометражний фільм
Спайк Лі |
Best Ensemble
Jay Binder |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2011)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Music Direction
Гаррі Коннік мол. |
Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special
Лонні Прайс |
|
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Jay Millard |
|
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Music Direction
David Foster |
Online Film & Television Association (2011)
Переможець OFTA Television Award |
Best Sound in a Non-Series |
Номінація OFTA Television Award |
Best Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Патрік Стюарт |
Best Fiction Program |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2012)
Переможець Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Steven Cimino Len Wechsler |
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Special |
Outstanding Music Direction
Michael Tilson Thomas |
|
Outstanding Special Class Programs
David Horn John Walker |
Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
Номінація Primetime Emmy |
Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Special |
Black Reel Awards (2016)
Номінація Black Reel |
Outstanding Actor, TV Movie or Limited Series
Джеймс Ерл Джонс |
Imagen Foundation Awards (2016)
Номінація Imagen Award |
Best Documentary for Film or Television |
Online Film & Television Association (2018)
Переможець OFTA TV Hall of Fame |
Television Programs |
Останні коментарі до фільмів
Коли тільки почав виходити цей серіал, через доста...
Вийди заміж за мого чоловіка (2024)
Не погано.
Але для повного розуміння того, що від...Фолаут (2024)
Це добре, що дивились в оригіналі на праймі. Питал...Фолаут (2024)
ніде, там ж не завезли український дубляж, дивись ...Фолаут (2024)
Де його легально подивитись українською?...Фолаут (2024)
Дотепно.😊...Скінамарінк (2022)
З перших хвилин фільму можна зрозуміти хто вбив ба...Що зробила Дженніфер (2024)
Нещодавно переглянуті: