ABC Evening News (1953—)

ABC Evening News

Primetime Emmy Awards (1969)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement within Regularly Scheduled News
Ховард К. Сміт
Пітер Дженнінґс
Френк Рейнольдс
Primetime Emmy Awards (1964)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of News Reports
Ron Cochran
Primetime Emmy Awards (1959)
Номінація
Primetime Emmy
Best News Reporting Series
John Daly
Alfred I. duPont-Columbia University Awards (1995)
Переможець
duPont-Columbia Award
Golden Baton
Пітер Дженнінґс
Кіт Сума
Walt Bogdanich
Tom Yellin
Claudia Pryor Malis
David Gelber
BMI Film & TV Awards (1991)
Переможець
News Special Tribute Award

Robert Israel
Business and Financial Reporting Emmy Awards (2003)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Current Business News Story
Пітер Дженнінґс
Ramona Schindelheim
Caren Zucker
Betsy Stark
Edward R. Murrow Awards (2006)
Переможець
National Edward R. Murrow Award
Overall Excellence in Broadcasting
Edward R. Murrow Awards (2005)
Переможець
National Edward R. Murrow Award
Overall Excellence in Broadcasting
Genesis Awards (2007)
Номінація
Genesis Award
Outstanding National News American Broadcasting Company (ABC)
Genesis Awards (2005)
Переможець
Genesis Award
National News Feature
Genesis Awards (2003)
Переможець
Genesis Award
Television - Network Newsmagazine
GLAAD Media Awards (2021)
Номінація
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding TV Journalism Segment
GLAAD Media Awards (1991)
Переможець
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding National News
Image Awards (NAACP) (2002)
Номінація
Image Award
Outstanding News, Talk or Information - Series
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2018)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Newscast
Bob Woodruff
Geoff Martz
Jeffrey Turboff
Best Story in a Newscast
Bob Woodruff
Geoff Martz
Jeffrey Turboff
Outstanding Hard News Feature Story in a Newscast
Bob Woodruff
Geoff Martz
Kirit Radia
Ian Pannell
Jeffrey Turboff
Jake Lefferman
Jenna Millman
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2017)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Newscast
Брайан Росс
David Muir
Майкл Мендельсон
Martha Raddatz
JuJu Chang
Stephanie Wash
Brad Garrett
Linzie Janis
Gio Benitez
Pierre Thomas
Brian Epstein
Emily Taguchi
Jake Lefferman
Ines De La Cuetara
Best Story in a Newscast
David Muir
Nick Capote
Jenna Millman
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2015)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Джордж Стефанопулос
Jim Avila
David Muir
Hana Karar
Nick Capote
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2013)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Diane Sawyer
Брайан Росс
Jeanmarie Condon
Ден Гарріс
David Muir
Cynthia McFadden
JuJu Chang
Chris Cuomo
Pierre Thomas
Jeff Kay
Jon Meyersohn
Melia Patria
Nick Capote
Nikki Battiste
David Distinti
Lana Zak
Shushannah Walshe
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Jeanmarie Condon
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Jeanmarie Condon
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2012)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Крістіан Аманпур
Diane Sawyer
Jeanmarie Condon
Tom Nagorski
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Крістіан Аманпур
Terry Moran
Diane Sawyer
Jeanmarie Condon
Lama Hasan
Alice Maggin
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Jeanmarie Condon
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Крістіан Аманпур
Diane Sawyer
Jeanmarie Condon
Tom Nagorski
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Крістіан Аманпур
Terry Moran
Jeanmarie Condon
David Muir
Victoria Thompson
Lama Hasan
Alex Marquardt
Melia Patria
Alice Maggin
Outstanding Feature Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Diane Sawyer
David Muir
Sharyn Alfonsi
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Tom Cibrowski
Outstanding Business and Economic Reporting in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Diane Sawyer
David Muir
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2011)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Eric Siegel
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Avni Patel
Tom Nagorski
Richard Esposito
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Richard Besser
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2010)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Чарльз Гібсон
Брайан Росс
Avni Patel
Martha Raddatz
Білл Вейр
Eric Siegel
Ryan Owens
Tom Nagorski
Caren Zucker
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Martha Raddatz
Gary Langer
Terry McCarthy
Tom Nagorski
Caren Zucker
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2009)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Чарльз Гібсон
Elizabeth Vargas
Jim Sciutto
Joohee Cho
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Чарльз Гібсон
Bob Woodruff
Martha Raddatz
Chris Bury
Gary Langer
Terry McCarthy
Tom Nagorski
Neal Karlinsky
Alice Maggin
Stephanie Sy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Avni Patel
Tom Cibrowski
Outstanding Interview
Чарльз Гібсон
David Chalian
Alice Maggin
Outstanding Individual Achievement in a Craft: Editing - Quick Turnaround
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2008)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Eric Siegel
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2007)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Avni Patel
Best Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Eric Siegel
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Чарльз Гібсон
Джордж Стефанопулос
Брайан Росс
David Muir
Avni Patel
Martha Raddatz
Ian Cameron
Eric Siegel
Tom Nagorski
Miguel Marquez
David Sloan
Bob Haberl
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Чарльз Гібсон
Terry Moran
Elizabeth Vargas
Dean Reynolds
Eric Siegel
Jeffrey Kofman
Tom Nagorski
Alice Maggin
Erin Hayes
Outstanding Feature Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Чарльз Гібсон
Eric Siegel
Tom Nagorski
Alice Maggin
Erin Hayes
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2006)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Пітер Дженнінґс
Брайан Росс
Eric Siegel
Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Пітер Дженнінґс
Eric Siegel
Tom Nagorski
Bob Haberl
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Пітер Дженнінґс
Terry Moran
Martha Raddatz
Ann Benjamin
David Wright
Brian Rooney
Don Dahler
Ned Potter
Outstanding Investigative Journalism in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Брайан Росс
Eric Siegel
Christopher Isham
Best Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast
Пітер Дженнінґс
Eric Siegel
Tom Nagorski
Bob Haberl
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (2001)
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Segments
Брайан Росс
News & Documentary Emmy Awards (1999)
Переможець
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast - Segments
Tom Nagorski
Mark Litke
Номінація
Emmy
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story - Segments
Erin Hayes
Rebecca Chase
Outstanding Coverage of a Breaking News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast - Segments
Muriel Pearson
Erin Hayes
Outstanding Coverage of a Continuing News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast - Segments
John Miller
Robert Krulwich
John McWethy
Christopher Isham
Sheila MacVicar
Jim Wooten
John Cochran
Television Critics Association Awards (1993)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Television Critics Association Awards (1990)
Номінація
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Writers Guild of America, USA (2017)
Номінація
WGA Award
News Script - Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin, or Breaking Report
David Muir
Dave Bloch
Karen Mooney
David Schoetz
Writers Guild of America, USA (2015)
Переможець
WGA Award (TV)
News - Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin or Breaking Report
Diane Sawyer
Dave Bloch
Lisa Ferri
Writers Guild of America, USA (2014)
Переможець
WGA Award (TV)
News - Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin or Breaking Report
Matt Negrin
Lisa Ferri
Writers Guild of America, USA (2010)
Переможець
WGA Award (TV)
News - Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin or Breaking Report
Джоель Сігел
Writers Guild of America, USA (2007)
Номінація
WGA Award (TV)
News - Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin or Breaking Report
Джоель Сігел
Elizabeth Vargas
Writers Guild of America, USA (2005)
Переможець
WGA Award (TV)
News - Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin or Breaking Report
Нещодавно переглянуті: