Знайдено 14 результатів

Sutro Baths, No. 1 (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 4.5 imdb 4.5
Сюжет (англ.) "One of the sights of San Francisco. A 50-foot slide is used by the bathers, who toboggan down its slippery surface in all positions. The bathers are clad in black trunks, making fine ...

Sutro Baths, No. 1 (1897)

Sutro Baths, No. 1

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) "One of the sights of San Francisco. A 50-foot slide is used by the bathers, who toboggan down its slippery surface in all positions. The bathers are clad in black trunks, making fine ...
Buffalo Fire Department in Action (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 0.0 imdb 4.5
Сюжет (англ.) Ten horse-drawn pieces of equipment of the Buffalo Fire Department pass by a stationary camera that looks down a broad avenue as they come toward it. They vary greatly in size, from a small...

Buffalo Fire Department in Action (1897)

Buffalo Fire Department in Action

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) Ten horse-drawn pieces of equipment of the Buffalo Fire Department pass by a stationary camera that looks down a broad avenue as they come toward it. They vary greatly in size, from a small...
Horses Loading for Klondike (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 0.0 imdb 3.4
Сюжет (англ.) Horses being loaded in cases, on the deck of the boat.

Horses Loading for Klondike (1897)

Horses Loading for Klondike

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) Horses being loaded in cases, on the deck of the boat.
Lurline Baths (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 5.0 imdb 4.0
Сюжет (англ.) "The main feature is the toboggan slide. Some sit down while others lie down, either head or feet first."

Lurline Baths (1897)

Lurline Baths

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) "The main feature is the toboggan slide. Some sit down while others lie down, either head or feet first."
Fisherman's Wharf (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 8.0 imdb 3.6
Сюжет (англ.) "Shows the wharf at San Francisco, Cal., with a large fleet of fishing boats at anchor. The crews are engaged in mending nets, arranging lines, etc., all of which lend action to the view. ...

Fisherman's Wharf (1897)

Fisherman's Wharf

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) "Shows the wharf at San Francisco, Cal., with a large fleet of fishing boats at anchor. The crews are engaged in mending nets, arranging lines, etc., all of which lend action to the view. ...
Hotel del Monte (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 8.0 imdb 4.0
Сюжет (англ.) "Shows a party of tourists at this famous resort; located in Monterey, Cal., on the Southern Pacific Railroad. The magnificence of its surroundings is clearly shown."

Hotel del Monte (1897)

Hotel del Monte

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) "Shows a party of tourists at this famous resort; located in Monterey, Cal., on the Southern Pacific Railroad. The magnificence of its surroundings is clearly shown."
Surf at Monterey (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 8.0 imdb 4.0
Сюжет (англ.) "The water breaks over the rocks, and is dashed into silvery spray, high in to the air. Exceptionally fine water effects."

Surf at Monterey (1897)

Surf at Monterey

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) "The water breaks over the rocks, and is dashed into silvery spray, high in to the air. Exceptionally fine water effects."
Hotel Vendome, San Jose, Cal. (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 8.0 imdb 3.7

Hotel Vendome, San Jose, Cal. (1897)

Hotel Vendome, San Jose, Cal.

20 жовтня 1897
Launch of Life Boat (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 5.0 imdb 3.5
Сюжет (англ.) "The scene opens with the opening of the boat-house door, followed by the boat speeding down a runway into the water. The sailors, with oars pointing upward, and the splashing waters, are clearly reproduced, making an interesting scene."

Launch of Life Boat (1897)

Launch of Life Boat

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) "The scene opens with the opening of the boat-house door, followed by the boat speeding down a runway into the water. The sailors, with oars pointing upward, and the splashing waters, are clearly reproduced, making an interesting scene."
Fishing Smacks (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 4.0 imdb 3.2
Сюжет (англ.) "Taken at Fisherman's Wharf. The crews are engaged in mending nets, arranging lines, etc., all of which lend action to the view. The figures are clear and life size, and the scene is truthfully reproduced."

Fishing Smacks (1897)

Fishing Smacks

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) "Taken at Fisherman's Wharf. The crews are engaged in mending nets, arranging lines, etc., all of which lend action to the view. The figures are clear and life size, and the scene is truthfully reproduced."
Stanford University, California (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 7.0 imdb 3.6
Сюжет (англ.) "The view shows an immense arch in the background through which are seen coming groups of students, some walking, others on bicycles. The ivy covered walls of the building form the background to a pleasing picture."

Stanford University, California (1897)

Stanford University, California

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) "The view shows an immense arch in the background through which are seen coming groups of students, some walking, others on bicycles. The ivy covered walls of the building form the background to a pleasing picture."
Lick Observatory, Mt. Hamilton, Cal. (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 5.0 imdb 3.4

Lick Observatory, Mt. Hamilton, Cal. (1897)

Lick Observatory, Mt. Hamilton, Cal.

20 жовтня 1897
S.S. 'Williamette' Leaving for Klondike (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 8.0 imdb 3.4

S.S. 'Williamette' Leaving for Klondike (1897)

S.S. 'Williamette' Leaving for Klondike

20 жовтня 1897
S.S. 'Coptic' at Dock (1897) 20 жовтня 1897 0.0 imdb 3.7
Сюжет (англ.) Taken at the docks of the Pacific Steamship Co., San Francisco, Cal., which is operated in connection with the Southern Pacific Railroad Co. The "Coptic" is one of the best appointed, ...

S.S. 'Coptic' at Dock (1897)

S.S. 'Coptic' at Dock

20 жовтня 1897
Сюжет (англ.) Taken at the docks of the Pacific Steamship Co., San Francisco, Cal., which is operated in connection with the Southern Pacific Railroad Co. The "Coptic" is one of the best appointed, ...

Фільтр Скинути фільтри

Включати жанри:


Не включати жанри:


Включати країни:

Не включати країни:


Виберіть існуюче ключове слово.
Виберіть існуючу компанію.
Виберіть існуючу персону.

Якщо вибраний статус, фільтрує тільки фільми з цим статусом.

Впишіть від 1 до 10.
Впишіть від 1 до 10.
Впишіть від 1 до 100.
Впишіть від 1 до 100.
Впишіть від 1 до 18.











Показати тільки

Копіювати назви фільмів
Для користувачів chatgpt / ai чатботів.
Нещодавно переглянуті: